Difference between revisions of "Sunderland Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (North)) |
(→2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (North)) |
||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|05 September 2015||[[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]]||A||L||[[Manchester City 3-0 Sunderland (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|0-3]] | |05 September 2015||[[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]]||A||L||[[Manchester City 3-0 Sunderland (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|0-3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |12 September 2015||[[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]]||H|||| | + | |12 September 2015||[[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]]||H||W||[[Sunderland 1-0 Stoke City (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|1-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
|19 September 2015||[[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]]||A|||| | |19 September 2015||[[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]]||A|||| | ||
Revision as of 12:13, 18 September 2015
The Sunderland Under-18s are currently managed by Elliot Dickman.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Adam Bale
- Dan Casey
- Owen Gamble
- Denver Hume
- Michael Ledger
- David Lowrie
- Josh Robson
- Alex Storey
- Brandon Taylor
Midfielders
Forwards
- Joel Asoro
- Elliot Embleton
- Avis Ganiyu
- Rees Greenwood
- Kieran Graham
- Josh Maja
- Luke Molyneux
- Andrew Nelson
- Jean-Yves Poame
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2015 | Middlesbrough | A | W | 4-0 |
| 22 August 2015 | Everton | H | L | 2-4 |
| 29 August 2015 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | H | W | 3-1 |
| 05 September 2015 | Manchester City | A | L | 0-3 |
| 12 September 2015 | Stoke City | H | W | 1-0 |
| 19 September 2015 | Newcastle United | A | ||
| 26 September 2015 | Derby County | H | ||
| 03 October 2015 | West Brom | A | ||
| 10 October 2015 | Manchester United | H | ||
| 17 October 2015 | Liverpool | H | ||
| 24 October 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | A | ||
| 31 October 2015 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | A | ||
| 07 November 2015 | Middlesbrough | H | ||
| 14 November 2015 | Manchester City | H | ||
| 21 November 2015 | Everton | A | ||
| 28 November 2015 | Stoke City | A | ||
| 05 December 2015 | Newcastle United | H | ||
| 19 December 2015 | Derby County | A | ||
| 09 January 2016 | West Brom | H | ||
| 16 January 2016 | Manchester United | A | ||
| 30 January 2016 | Blackburn Rovers | H | ||
| 06 February 2016 | Liverpool | A |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | Goals |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |