Difference between revisions of "England Under-17s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→2016 European Under-17 Championship (Qualifying)) |
||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|1 October 2015||[[Armenia Under-17s|Armenia]]||Qualifying - Group 9||W||[[England 5-0 Armenia (2016 European Under-17 Championship Qualifying)|5-0]] | |1 October 2015||[[Armenia Under-17s|Armenia]]||Qualifying - Group 9||W||[[England 5-0 Armenia (2016 European Under-17 Championship Qualifying)|5-0]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |4 October 2014||[[Portugal Under-17s|Portugal]]||Qualifying - Group 9|||| | + | |4 October 2014||[[Portugal Under-17s|Portugal]]||Qualifying - Group 9||D||[[Portugal 1-1 England (2016 European Under-17 Championship Qualifying)|1-1]] |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 15:35, 5 October 2015
The England Under-17s are currently managed by Steve Cooper.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16
2015 FIFA Under-17 World Cup
| Date | Opposition | Round | Result | Score |
| 17 October 2015 | Guinea | Group Stage - Group B | ||
| 20 October 2015 | Brazil | Group Stage - Group B | ||
| 23 October 2015 | South Korea | Group Stage - Group B |
2016 European Under-17 Championship (Qualifying)
| Date | Opposition | Round | Result | Score |
| 29 September 2015 | San Marino | Qualifying - Group 9 | W | 8-0 |
| 1 October 2015 | Armenia | Qualifying - Group 9 | W | 5-0 |
| 4 October 2014 | Portugal | Qualifying - Group 9 | D | 1-1 |
FA Under-17 International Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score | |
| 26 August 2015 | Italy | W | 3-0 | |
| 28 August 2015 | Turkey | W | 2-1 | |
| 30 August 2015 | Portugal | L | 3-7 | (Portugal won the tournament) |
Nike International Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
Algarve Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 1st October)
| Name | Goals/Competition | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| U17 Euro | U17 WC | U17 Euro Q | Friendlies | Total | |
| Reiss Nelson | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Sadou Diallo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Niall Ennis | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Adam Lewis | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Samuel Shashoua | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Dennis Adeniran | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jaden Brown | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Andre Dozzell | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Elliot Embleton | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Mackenzie Heaney | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Jonathan Leko | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jordan Williams | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |