Difference between revisions of "Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→2015-16 Campaign) |
||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|24 October 2015||[[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]]||H||L||[[Tottenham Hotspur 0-1 Leicester City (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|0-1]] | |24 October 2015||[[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]]||H||L||[[Tottenham Hotspur 0-1 Leicester City (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|0-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |31 October 2015||[[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]]||A|||| | + | |31 October 2015||[[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]]||A||L||[[Brighton & Hove Albion 1-0 Tottenham Hotspur (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|0-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
|07 November 2015||[[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]]||H|||| | |07 November 2015||[[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]]||H|||| | ||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small> (Correct up to | + | <small> (Correct up to 1st November) </small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> (Correct up to | + | <small> (Correct up to 1st November) </small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Assists''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Assists''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jaden Brown]] || | + | | [[Jaden Brown]] ||8||0||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Keanan Bennetts]] ||5|| | + | | [[Keanan Bennetts]] ||5||4||0||4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Armani Daly]] ||5||2||0||1 | | [[Armani Daly]] ||5||2||0||1 | ||
| Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
| [[Jonathan Dinzeyi]] ||4||0||0||1 | | [[Jonathan Dinzeyi]] ||4||0||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dylan Duncan]] || | + | | [[Dylan Duncan]] ||6||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marcus Edwards]] || | + | | [[Marcus Edwards]] ||8||0||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charlie Hayford]] ||5||1||0||1 | | [[Charlie Hayford]] ||5||1||0||1 | ||
| Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
| [[Nya Kirby]] ||0||1||0||0 | | [[Nya Kirby]] ||0||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Loft]] || | + | | [[Ryan Loft]] ||8||4||8||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Marsh]] || | + | | [[George Marsh]] ||6||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Christian Maghoma]] || | + | | [[Christian Maghoma]] ||4||0||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joy Mukena]] ||2||0||0||0 | | [[Joy Mukena]] ||2||0||0||0 | ||
| Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
| [[Tashan Oakley-Boothe]] ||0||2||0||0 | | [[Tashan Oakley-Boothe]] ||0||2||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aramide Oteh]] ||1|| | + | | [[Aramide Oteh]] ||1||4||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Owens]] || | + | | [[Charlie Owens]] ||10||0||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Chris Paul]] || | + | | [[Chris Paul]] ||7||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Samuel Shashoua]] || | + | | [[Jack Roles]] ||1||1||0||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Samuel Shashoua]] ||8||2||3||2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kazaiah Sterling]] ||5||0||5||2 | | [[Kazaiah Sterling]] ||5||0||5||2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zenon Stylianides]] ||10|| | + | | [[Zenon Stylianides]] ||10||1||1||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Japhet Tanganga]] || | + | | [[Japhet Tanganga]] ||5||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nicholas Tsaroulla]] || | + | | [[Nicholas Tsaroulla]] ||4||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 195: | Line 197: | ||
|[[Brandon Austin]]||3||0||1||5 | |[[Brandon Austin]]||3||0||1||5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Thomas McDermott]]|| | + | |[[Thomas McDermott]]||5||0||0||11 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Harry Voss]]||1||0||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Alfie Whiteman]]||3||0||0||7 | |[[Alfie Whiteman]]||3||0||0||7 | ||
Revision as of 15:54, 1 November 2015
The Tottenham Under-18s are managed by Kieran McKenna.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Jaden Brown
- Jonathan Dinzeyi
- Christian Maghoma
- Joy Mukena
- Joe Muscatt
- Chris Paul
- Japhet Tanganga
- Nicholas Tsaroulla
Midfielders
- Dylan Duncan
- Marcus Edwards
- Charlie Hayford
- Nya Kirby
- George Marsh
- Tashan Oakley-Boothe
- Charlie Owens
- Jack Roles
- Samuel Shashoua
- Zenon Stylianides
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | H | W | 5-1 |
| 15 August 2015 | West Ham | A | D | 1-1 |
| 22 August 2015 | Southampton | A | W | 3-1 |
| 05 September 2015 | Fulham | H | L | 0-3 |
| 12 September 2015 | Aston Villa | A | D | 2-2 |
| 19 September 2015 | Reading | H | L | 1-4 |
| 23 September 2015 | Arsenal | A | L | 3-5 |
| 03 October 2015 | Chelsea | H | L | 3-4 |
| 10 October 2015 | Norwich City | A | W | 3-0 |
| 17 October 2015 | Swansea City | H | W | 3-1 |
| 24 October 2015 | Leicester City | H | L | 0-1 |
| 31 October 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | A | L | 0-1 |
| 07 November 2015 | West Ham | H | ||
| 14 November 2015 | Fulham | A | ||
| 21 November 2015 | Southampton | H | ||
| 28 November 2015 | Aston Villa | H | ||
| 05 December 2015 | Reading | A | ||
| 09 January 2016 | Chelsea | A | ||
| 30 January 2016 | Leicester City | A | ||
| 06 February 2016 | Swansea City | A | ||
| 13 February 2016 | Norwich City | H | ||
| 20 February 2016 | Arsenal | H |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 1st November)
| Player | Goals |
| Ryan Loft | 8 |
| Kazaiah Sterling | 5 |
| Marcus Edwards | 3 |
| Samuel Shashoua | 3 |
| Charlie Owens | 3 |
| Zenon Stylianides | 1 |
| Aramide Oteh | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 1st November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists |
| Jaden Brown | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Keanan Bennetts | 5 | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Armani Daly | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Jonathan Dinzeyi | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Dylan Duncan | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Marcus Edwards | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Charlie Hayford | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Nya Kirby | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Loft | 8 | 4 | 8 | 1 |
| George Marsh | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Christian Maghoma | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Joy Mukena | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Muscatt | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Tashan Oakley-Boothe | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Aramide Oteh | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Charlie Owens | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Chris Paul | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Roles | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Samuel Shashoua | 8 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
| Kazaiah Sterling | 5 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| Zenon Stylianides | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| Japhet Tanganga | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Nicholas Tsaroulla | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Brandon Austin | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| Thomas McDermott | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| Harry Voss | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Alfie Whiteman | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 |