Difference between revisions of "Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (South)) |
(→2015-16 Campaign) |
||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|31 October 2015||[[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]]||A||L||[[Brighton & Hove Albion 1-0 Tottenham (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|0-1]] | |31 October 2015||[[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]]||A||L||[[Brighton & Hove Albion 1-0 Tottenham (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|0-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |07 November 2015||[[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]]||H|||| | + | |07 November 2015||[[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]]||H||W||[[Tottenham Hotspur 2-1 West Ham (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
|14 November 2015||[[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]]||A|||| | |14 November 2015||[[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]]||A|||| | ||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small> (Correct up to | + | <small> (Correct up to 8th November) </small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charlie Owens]]||3 | | [[Charlie Owens]]||3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jaden Brown]]||1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jonathan Dinzeyi]]||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zenon Stylianides]]||1 | | [[Zenon Stylianides]]||1 | ||
| Line 131: | Line 135: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> (Correct up to | + | <small> (Correct up to 8th November) </small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 139: | Line 143: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Assists''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Assists''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jaden Brown]] || | + | | [[Jaden Brown]] ||9||0||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Keanan Bennetts]] || | + | | [[Keanan Bennetts]] ||6||4||0||5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Armani Daly]] ||5||2||0||1 | | [[Armani Daly]] ||5||2||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jonathan Dinzeyi]] || | + | | [[Jonathan Dinzeyi]] ||5||0||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dylan Duncan]] || | + | | [[Dylan Duncan]] ||7||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marcus Edwards]] ||8||0||3||0 | | [[Marcus Edwards]] ||8||0||3||0 | ||
| Line 155: | Line 159: | ||
| [[Nya Kirby]] ||0||1||0||0 | | [[Nya Kirby]] ||0||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Loft]] ||8|| | + | | [[Ryan Loft]] ||8||5||8||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Marsh]] ||6||2||0||0 | | [[George Marsh]] ||6||2||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Christian Maghoma]] || | + | | [[Christian Maghoma]] ||5||0||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joy Mukena]] ||2||0||0||0 | | [[Joy Mukena]] ||2||0||0||0 | ||
| Line 169: | Line 173: | ||
| [[Aramide Oteh]] ||1||4||1||0 | | [[Aramide Oteh]] ||1||4||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Owens]] || | + | | [[Charlie Owens]] ||11||0||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Chris Paul]] || | + | | [[Chris Paul]] ||8||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Roles]] ||1|| | + | | [[Jack Roles]] ||1||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Samuel Shashoua]] || | + | | [[Samuel Shashoua]] ||9||2||3||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kazaiah Sterling]] || | + | | [[Kazaiah Sterling]] ||6||0||5||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zenon Stylianides]] || | + | | [[Zenon Stylianides]] ||11||1||1||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Japhet Tanganga]] ||5||1||0||0 | | [[Japhet Tanganga]] ||5||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nicholas Tsaroulla]] ||4|| | + | | [[Nicholas Tsaroulla]] ||4||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 201: | Line 205: | ||
|[[Harry Voss]]||1||0||0||1 | |[[Harry Voss]]||1||0||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Alfie Whiteman]]|| | + | |[[Alfie Whiteman]]||4||0||0||8 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 18:45, 7 November 2015
The Tottenham Under-18s are managed by Kieran McKenna.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Jaden Brown
- Jonathan Dinzeyi
- Christian Maghoma
- Joy Mukena
- Joe Muscatt
- Chris Paul
- Japhet Tanganga
- Nicholas Tsaroulla
Midfielders
- Dylan Duncan
- Marcus Edwards
- Charlie Hayford
- Nya Kirby
- George Marsh
- Tashan Oakley-Boothe
- Charlie Owens
- Jack Roles
- Samuel Shashoua
- Zenon Stylianides
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | H | W | 5-1 |
| 15 August 2015 | West Ham | A | D | 1-1 |
| 22 August 2015 | Southampton | A | W | 3-1 |
| 05 September 2015 | Fulham | H | L | 0-3 |
| 12 September 2015 | Aston Villa | A | D | 2-2 |
| 19 September 2015 | Reading | H | L | 1-4 |
| 23 September 2015 | Arsenal | A | L | 3-5 |
| 03 October 2015 | Chelsea | H | L | 3-4 |
| 10 October 2015 | Norwich City | A | W | 3-0 |
| 17 October 2015 | Swansea City | H | W | 3-1 |
| 24 October 2015 | Leicester City | H | L | 0-1 |
| 31 October 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | A | L | 0-1 |
| 07 November 2015 | West Ham | H | W | 2-1 |
| 14 November 2015 | Fulham | A | ||
| 21 November 2015 | Southampton | H | ||
| 28 November 2015 | Aston Villa | H | ||
| 05 December 2015 | Reading | A | ||
| 09 January 2016 | Chelsea | A | ||
| 30 January 2016 | Leicester City | A | ||
| 06 February 2016 | Swansea City | A | ||
| 13 February 2016 | Norwich City | H | ||
| 20 February 2016 | Arsenal | H |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 8th November)
| Player | Goals |
| Ryan Loft | 8 |
| Kazaiah Sterling | 5 |
| Marcus Edwards | 3 |
| Samuel Shashoua | 3 |
| Charlie Owens | 3 |
| Jaden Brown | 1 |
| Jonathan Dinzeyi | 1 |
| Zenon Stylianides | 1 |
| Aramide Oteh | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 8th November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists |
| Jaden Brown | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Keanan Bennetts | 6 | 4 | 0 | 5 |
| Armani Daly | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Jonathan Dinzeyi | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Dylan Duncan | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Marcus Edwards | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Charlie Hayford | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Nya Kirby | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Loft | 8 | 5 | 8 | 1 |
| George Marsh | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Christian Maghoma | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Joy Mukena | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Muscatt | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Tashan Oakley-Boothe | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Aramide Oteh | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Charlie Owens | 11 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Chris Paul | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Roles | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Samuel Shashoua | 9 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
| Kazaiah Sterling | 6 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| Zenon Stylianides | 11 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| Japhet Tanganga | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Nicholas Tsaroulla | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Brandon Austin | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| Thomas McDermott | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| Harry Voss | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Alfie Whiteman | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 |