Difference between revisions of "Norwich City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)) |
(→2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)) |
||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|8 January 2016||[[Middlesbrough Under-21s|Middlesbrough]]||A||D||[[Middlesbrough 1-1 Norwich City (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|1-1]] | |8 January 2016||[[Middlesbrough Under-21s|Middlesbrough]]||A||D||[[Middlesbrough 1-1 Norwich City (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|1-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |25 January 2016||[[Reading Under-21s|Reading]]||H|||| | + | |25 January 2016||[[Reading Under-21s|Reading]]||H||||P-P |
|- | |- | ||
|1 February 2016||[[Southampton Under-21s|Southampton]]||A|||| | |1 February 2016||[[Southampton Under-21s|Southampton]]||A|||| | ||
Revision as of 23:28, 27 January 2016
The Norwich Under-21s are currently managed by Dmitri Halajko.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 9 August 2015 | Sunderland | A | L | 1-3 |
| 17 August 2015 | Leicester City | H | W | 2-0 |
| 28 August 2015 | Chelsea | H | D | 2-2 |
| 29 September 2015 | Everton | A | L | 1-3 |
| 15 October 2015 | Tottenham | H | L | 2-3 |
| 26 October 2015 | Reading | A | L | 0-2 |
| 8 November 2015 | Manchester City | A | L | 0-1 |
| 17 November 2015 | Middlesbrough | H | L | 0-5 |
| 23 November 2015 | Manchester United | H | W | 2-0 |
| 30 November 2015 | Southampton | H | W | 7-2 |
| 14 December 2015 | Sunderland | H | L | 0-2 |
| 21 December 2015 | Liverpool | H | D | 0-0 |
| 8 January 2016 | Middlesbrough | A | D | 1-1 |
| 25 January 2016 | Reading | H | P-P | |
| 1 February 2016 | Southampton | A | ||
| 8 February 2016 | Manchester United | A | ||
| 17 February 2016 | Chelsea | A | ||
| 4 March 2016 | Manchester City | H | ||
| 11 March 2016 | Tottenham | A | ||
| 4 April 2016 | Everton | H | ||
| 11 April 2016 | Leicester City | A | ||
| 25 April 2016 | Liverpool | A |
2015-16 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 2 September 2015 | Group Stage - Group C | PSV Eindhoven | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 7 October 2015 | Group Stage - Group C | Villarreal | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 20 October 2015 | Group Stage - Group C | Leicester City | Away | L | 1-2 |
2015-16 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 November 2015 | Round of 32 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | L | 1-4 |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 10th January - all competitions)
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U21 PL | U21 PLIC | U21 PL Cup | Total | |
| Jamar Loza | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Cameron King | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Tony Andreu | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Benny Ashley-Seal | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jamie Eaton-Collins | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ray Grant | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Kyle Lafferty | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Conor McGrandles | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Glenn Middleton | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Josh Murphy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Cameron Norman | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Vadis Odjidja-Ofoe | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Louis Ramsay | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ricky van Wolfswinkel | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 26th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Afolabi Coker | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Crowe | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jamie Eaton-Collins | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Michee Efete | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ray Grant | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Reece Hall-Johnson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Cameron King | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Jamar Loza | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Conor McGrandles | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jacob Murphy | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Murphy | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Cameron Norman | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Vadis Odjidja-Ofoe | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Louis Thompson | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Toffolo | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ricky van Wolfswinkel | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Andre Wisdom | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Jake Kean | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ben Killip | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |