Difference between revisions of "Manchester City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 227: | Line 227: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Albinson]]|| | + | | [[Charlie Albinson]]||5||1||1||5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Daniel Grimshaw]]||13||0||5||11 | | [[Daniel Grimshaw]]||13||0||5||11 | ||
Revision as of 23:53, 1 February 2016
The Manchester City Under-18s are currently managed by Jason Wilcox.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Tosin Adarabioyo
- Lewis Blackshaw
- Joe Coveney
- Jacob Davenport
- Demeaco Duhaney
- Cameron Humphreys
- Ash Kigbu
- Joel Latibeaudiere (U16)
- Charlie Oliver
- Josh Murray
Midfielders
- Callum Bullock
- Tom Dele-Bashiru (U16)
- Sadou Diallo
- Javairo Dilrosun
- Paolo Fernandes
- James Hardy
- Joe Hardy
- Rodney Kongolo
- Aaron Nemane
- Will Patching
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | Liverpool | H | W | 1-0 |
| 15 August 2015 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | A | W | 1-0 |
| 22 August 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | A | W | 3-1 |
| 27 August 2015 | Middlesbrough | H | W | 2-1 |
| 05 September 2015 | Sunderland | H | W | 3-0 |
| 12 September 2015 | West Brom | H | D | 1-1 |
| 19 September 2015 | Derby County | A | D | 2-2 |
| 26 September 2015 | Stoke City | H | W | 2-0 |
| 03 October 2015 | Everton | A | L | 1-3 |
| 10 October 2015 | Newcastle United | H | W | 6-1 |
| 24 October 2015 | Middlesbrough | A | W | 6-1 |
| 31 October 2015 | Liverpool | A | D | 1-1 |
| 07 November 2015 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | H | D | 2-2 |
| 14 November 2015 | Sunderland | A | W | 4-2 |
| 21 November 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | H | D | 2-2 |
| 28 November 2015 | West Brom | A | L | 0-1 |
| 05 December 2015 | Derby County | H | W | 7-2 |
| 19 December 2015 | Stoke City | A | W | 3-2 |
| 09 January 2016 | Everton | H | W | 1-0 |
| 27 January 2016 | Manchester United | H | W | 2-0 |
| 06 February 2016 | Manchester United | A | ||
| 13 February 2016 | Newcastle United | A |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 December 2015 | Third Round | Portsmouth | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 14 January 2016 | Fourth Round | Leeds United | Away | W | 5-2 |
| 2 February 2016 | Fifth Round | Wigan | Away |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to: 1st February)
| Player | BU18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Lukas Nmecha | 11 | 3 | 14 |
| Isaac Buckley | 12 | 0 | 12 |
| Paolo Fernandes | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| Javairo Dilrosun | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Brahim Diaz | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Rodney Kongolo | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| Joe Coveney | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Demeaco Duhaney | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Zackarias Faour | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Jadon Sancho | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Tosin Adarabioyo | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Callum Bullock | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jacob Davenport | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Joe Hardy | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Aaron Nemane | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Charlie Oliver | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to: 1st February - all competitions)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Tosin Adarabioyo | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Lewis Blackshaw | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Luke Bolton | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Isaac Buckley | 15 | 7 | 12 |
| Callum Bullock | 12 | 3 | 1 |
| Joe Coveney | 5 | 1 | 2 |
| Jacob Davenport | 19 | 0 | 1 |
| Tom Dele-Bashiru | 4 | 7 | 0 |
| Sadou Diallo | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Brahim Diaz | 8 | 3 | 3 |
| Javairo Dilrosun | 18 | 1 | 4 |
| Demeaco Duhaney | 15 | 0 | 2 |
| Zackarias Faour | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| Paolo Fernandes | 12 | 5 | 7 |
| Joe Hardy | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Cameron Humphreys | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Ash Kigbu | 9 | 2 | 0 |
| Rodney Kongolo | 10 | 0 | 3 |
| Joel Latibeaudiere | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Aaron Nemane | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Lukas Nmecha | 12 | 4 | 14 |
| Charlie Oliver | 17 | 2 | 1 |
| Will Patching | 10 | 5 | 0 |
| Erik Sarmiento | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Jadon Sancho | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Matt Smith | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Marcus Wood | 12 | 3 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Charlie Albinson | 5 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
| Daniel Grimshaw | 13 | 0 | 5 | 11 |
| Kjetil Haug | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 |