Difference between revisions of "Aidan Barlow"
From YouthHawk
(→Career statistics) |
(→Career statistics) |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014-15 | |2014-15 | ||
| − | |0|| | + | |0||6||1||0||0||6||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Career total | !colspan="2"|Career total | ||
| − | !0!! | + | !0!!7!!1!!0!!0!!7!!1!!0 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:42, 20 March 2016
Aidan Barlow is a midfielder currently playing in Manchester United’s Under-18 team.
| Aidan Barlow | |||||||||
| Full Name | Aidan Barlow | ||||||||
| Date of Birth | 10 January 2000 | ||||||||
| Age | 25 years | ||||||||
| Place of Birth | |||||||||
| Position | Centre midfield, Right back | ||||||||
| Nationality | |||||||||
| Current club | Manchester United | ||||||||
| Previous club/s | |||||||||
Contents |
Youth career
Aidan is a central midfielder who made his Manchester United Under-18 debut as a substitute in the final game of the 2014/15 season whilst still an Under-15 schoolboy. His next appearance came in January 2016 away to Liverpool, this time as an Under-16. In March 2016, Aidan scored his first goal for the Under-18 side away to Swansea City.
International
Career statistics
| Club | Season | Under-18 | Total | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | ||
| Manchester United | 2014-15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | |
| Career total | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | |