Difference between revisions of "Ipswich Town Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Under-21 League 2) |
(→Goalscorers) |
||
| Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>(Correct as of | + | <small>(Correct as of March 25th (league only))</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
| [[James Alabi]] || 5 | | [[James Alabi]] || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kyle Hammond]] || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Shane McLoughlin]] || | + | | [[Shane McLoughlin]] || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adam McDonnell]] || | + | | [[Sam Ford]] || 3 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Adam McDonnell]] || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Larsen Toure]] || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Luke Varney]] || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jonathan Parr]] || 1 | | [[Jonathan Parr]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Chris Smith]] || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cameron Stewart]] || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:17, 25 March 2016
The Ipswich Town Under-21s are currently managed by .
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
1st team players representing U21s during 2015-16 season
U18s representing U21 squad during 2015-16 season
Trialists representing U21 squad during 2015-16 season
2015-16 Under-21 League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2015 | Leeds United | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 17 August 2015 | Coventry City | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 24 August 2015 | Cardiff City | Home | L | 0-5 |
| 28 August 2015 | Millwall | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 07 September 2015 | Hull City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 14 September 2015 | Birmingham City | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 21 September 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 28 September 2015 | Huddersfield Town | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 19 October 2015 | Bristol City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 26 October 2015 | Crystal Palace | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 02 November 2015 | Charlton Athletic | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 16 November 2015 | Brentford | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 20 November 2015 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 07 December 2015 | Watford | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 11 January 2016 | Charlton Athletic | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 18 January 2016 | Colchester United | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 01 February 2016 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 08 February 2016 | Brentford | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 15 February 2016 | Colchester United | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 22 February 2016 | Crystal Palace | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 29 February 2016 | Bristol City | Home | W | 6-1 |
| 07 March 2016 | Watford | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 14 March 2016 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 21 March 2016 | Nottingham Forest | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 28 March 2015 | Crewe Alexandra | |||
| 02 April 2016 | Barnsley | |||
| 11 April 2016 | Sheffield Wednesday | |||
| 18 April 2016 | Sheffield United | |||
| 16 January 2016 | Millwall |
2015-16 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Scorer(s) |
Goalscorers
(Correct as of March 25th (league only))
| Player | Goals |
| James Alabi | 5 |
| Kyle Hammond | 4 |
| Shane McLoughlin | 4 |
| Sam Ford | 3 |
| Adam McDonnell | 3 |
| Larsen Toure | 2 |
| Luke Varney | 2 |
| Jonathan Parr | 1 |
| Chris Smith | 1 |
| Cameron Stewart | 1 |