Difference between revisions of "Manchester City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (Tier Group 1)) |
(→2015-16 FA Youth Cup) |
||
| Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
|29 February 2016||Sixth Round||[[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]]||Home||W||[[Manchester City 2-0 Norwich City (2015-16 FA Youth Cup)|2-0]] | |29 February 2016||Sixth Round||[[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]]||Home||W||[[Manchester City 2-0 Norwich City (2015-16 FA Youth Cup)|2-0]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |18 March 2016||Semi Final - First Leg||[[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]]||Home|||| | + | |18 March 2016||Semi Final - First Leg||[[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]]||Home||W||[[Manchester City 2-1 Arsenal (2015-16 FA Youth Cup)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
|4 April 2016||Semi Final - Second Leg||[[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]]||Away|||| | |4 April 2016||Semi Final - Second Leg||[[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]]||Away|||| | ||
Revision as of 17:33, 27 March 2016
The Manchester City Under-18s are currently managed by Jason Wilcox.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Tosin Adarabioyo
- Lewis Blackshaw
- Joe Coveney
- Jacob Davenport
- Demeaco Duhaney
- Cameron Humphreys
- Ash Kigbu
- Erik Sarmiento
- Joel Latibeaudiere (U16)
- Charlie Oliver
- Josh Murray
Midfielders
- Callum Bullock
- Tom Dele-Bashiru (U16)
- Sadou Diallo
- Javairo Dilrosun
- Paolo Fernandes
- Joe Hardy
- Rodney Kongolo
- Aaron Nemane
- Will Patching
- Matthew Smith (U16)
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | Liverpool | H | W | 1-0 |
| 15 August 2015 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | A | W | 1-0 |
| 22 August 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | A | W | 3-1 |
| 27 August 2015 | Middlesbrough | H | W | 2-1 |
| 05 September 2015 | Sunderland | H | W | 3-0 |
| 12 September 2015 | West Brom | H | D | 1-1 |
| 19 September 2015 | Derby County | A | D | 2-2 |
| 26 September 2015 | Stoke City | H | W | 2-0 |
| 03 October 2015 | Everton | A | L | 1-3 |
| 10 October 2015 | Newcastle United | H | W | 6-1 |
| 24 October 2015 | Middlesbrough | A | W | 6-1 |
| 31 October 2015 | Liverpool | A | D | 1-1 |
| 07 November 2015 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | H | D | 2-2 |
| 14 November 2015 | Sunderland | A | W | 4-2 |
| 21 November 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | H | D | 2-2 |
| 28 November 2015 | West Brom | A | L | 0-1 |
| 05 December 2015 | Derby County | H | W | 7-2 |
| 19 December 2015 | Stoke City | A | W | 3-2 |
| 09 January 2016 | Everton | H | W | 1-0 |
| 27 January 2016 | Manchester United | H | W | 2-0 |
| 13 February 2016 | Newcastle United | A | W | 2-0 |
| 17 February 2016 | Manchester United | A | D | 1-1 |
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (Tier Group 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 5 March 2016 | Chelsea | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 12 March 2016 | Reading | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 19 March 2016 | Fulham | Home | P-P | |
| 9 April 2016 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 16 April 2016 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 23 April 2016 | Everton | Away | ||
| 30 April 2016 | Blackburn Rovers | Home |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | |
| 15 December 2015 | Third Round | Portsmouth | Away | W | 2-1 | |
| 14 January 2016 | Fourth Round | Leeds United | Away | W | 5-2 | |
| 2 February 2016 | Fifth Round | Wigan | Away | W | 3-1 | (AET) |
| 29 February 2016 | Sixth Round | Norwich City | Home | W | 2-0 | |
| 18 March 2016 | Semi Final - First Leg | Arsenal | Home | W | 2-1 | |
| 4 April 2016 | Semi Final - Second Leg | Arsenal | Away |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to: 20th February)
| Player | BU18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Lukas Nmecha | 12 | 4 | 16 |
| Isaac Buckley | 13 | 1 | 14 |
| Paolo Fernandes | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| Brahim Diaz | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Javairo Dilrosun | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Rodney Kongolo | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| Joe Coveney | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Demeaco Duhaney | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Zackarias Faour | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Jadon Sancho | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Tosin Adarabioyo | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Callum Bullock | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jacob Davenport | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Joe Hardy | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Aaron Nemane | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Charlie Oliver | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Will Patching | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to: 21st February - all competitions)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Tosin Adarabioyo | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Lewis Blackshaw | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Luke Bolton | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Isaac Buckley | 15 | 8 | 14 |
| Callum Bullock | 13 | 3 | 1 |
| Joe Coveney | 5 | 1 | 2 |
| Jacob Davenport | 23 | 0 | 1 |
| Tom Dele-Bashiru | 4 | 7 | 0 |
| Sadou Diallo | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Brahim Diaz | 10 | 4 | 4 |
| Javairo Dilrosun | 18 | 1 | 4 |
| Demeaco Duhaney | 18 | 0 | 2 |
| Zackarias Faour | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| Paolo Fernandes | 12 | 5 | 7 |
| Joe Hardy | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Cameron Humphreys | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Ash Kigbu | 11 | 2 | 0 |
| Rodney Kongolo | 12 | 0 | 3 |
| Joel Latibeaudiere | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Aaron Nemane | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Lukas Nmecha | 15 | 4 | 16 |
| Charlie Oliver | 19 | 2 | 1 |
| Will Patching | 13 | 5 | 1 |
| Erik Sarmiento | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Jadon Sancho | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Matthew Smith | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Marcus Wood | 13 | 5 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Charlie Albinson | 5 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
| Daniel Grimshaw | 14 | 0 | 4 | 13 |
| Kjetil Haug | 6 | 0 | 1 | 9 |