Difference between revisions of "Fulham Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalkeepers) |
|||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| [[Josh Lukwata]] || U18 || English || || Scholarship || June 2017 | | [[Josh Lukwata]] || U18 || English || || Scholarship || June 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Felix Norman]] || U17 || || Scholarship || June 2018 | + | | [[Felix Norman]] || U17 || || || Scholarship || June 2018 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:14, 26 June 2016
The Fulham Under-18s are currently managed by Steve Wigley.
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taye Ashby-Hammond | U18 | English | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Josh Lukwata | U18 | English | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Felix Norman | U17 | Scholarship | June 2018 |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marlon Fossey | U18 | American | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Moritz Jenz | U18 | German | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Jerome Opoku | U18 | English | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Ryan Sessegnon | U17 | English | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Steven Sessegnon | U17 | English | Scholarship | June 2018 |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis Adeniran | U18 | English | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Cassian Thomas | U18 | English | Scholarship | June 2017 |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mikolaj Kwietniewski | U18 | Polish | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Jon Dagur Thorsteinsson | U18 | Icelandic | Scholarship | June 2017 |
2016-17 Campaign
2016-17 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2016-17 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | BU18PL | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |