Difference between revisions of "England Under-20s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015 Mercedes-Benz Elite Cup) |
(→2016 Mercedes-Benz Elite Cup) |
||
| Line 186: | Line 186: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |October 2016||[[Germany Under-20s|Germany]], [[Turkey Under-20s|Turkey]], [[Netherlands Under-20s|Netherlands]] | + | |October 2016||[[Germany Under-20s|Germany]], [[Turkey Under-20s|Turkey]], [[Netherlands Under-20s|Netherlands]]|||| |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 19:42, 5 July 2016
The England Under-20s are currently managed by Keith Downing.
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
The below squad is the latest announced by manager Keith Downing for the March friendlies against Canada.
Goalkeepers
| Name | Club | Contract | Previous age groups | Also eligible for |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ted Smith | ||||
| Angus Gunn | Manchester City |
Defenders
| Name | Club | Contract | Previous age groups | Also eligible for |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ola Aina | Chelsea | Professional | ||
| Jake Cooper | ||||
| Mason Holgate | Everton | |||
| Reece Burke | Birmingham City | Professional | ||
| Kean Bryan | Manchester City | |||
| Harry Toffolo |
Midfielders
| Name | Club | Contract | Previous age groups | Also eligible for |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bryn Morris | ||||
| Harry Winks | Tottenham | |||
| Joe Williams | Everton | |||
| Charlie Colkett | Chelsea | Professional | ||
| James Maddison | ||||
| Kasey Palmer | Chelsea | Professional |
Forwards
| Name | Club | Contract | Previous age groups | Also eligible for |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brandon Barker | Manchester City | |||
| Alex Gilliead | Newcastle United | |||
| Ryan Kent | ||||
| Ashley Fletcher | Manchester United | |||
| Marcus Rashford | Manchester United | Professional | ||
| Rees Greenwood | Sunderland |
2016-17
Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2016 Mercedes-Benz Elite Cup
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| October 2016 | Germany, Turkey, Netherlands |
Goalscorers
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Friendlies | Total | |||
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |