Difference between revisions of "Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→Forwards) |
||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
| [[Aramide Oteh]] || U18 || England || || Scholarship || June 2017 | | [[Aramide Oteh]] || U18 || England || || Scholarship || June 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Keanan Bennetts]] || U18 || England || [[England Under- | + | | [[Keanan Bennetts]] || U18 || England || [[England Under-17s]] || Scholarship || June 2017 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Reo Griffiths]] || U17 || England || [[England Under-16s]] || Scholarship || June 2018 | | [[Reo Griffiths]] || U17 || England || [[England Under-16s]] || Scholarship || June 2018 | ||
Revision as of 18:36, 7 July 2016
The Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s are managed by Kieran McKenna.
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brandon Austin | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Charlie Freeman | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Alfie Whiteman | U18 | England | England Under-18s | Scholarship | June 2017 |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jaden Brown | U18 | England | England Under-17s | Scholarship | June 2017 |
| Jonathan Dinzeyi | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Timothy Eyoma | U17 | England | England Under-16s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| Tariq Hinds | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Joy Mukena | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Jamie Reynolds | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Japhet Tanganga | U18 | England | England Under-17s | Scholarship | June 2017 |
| Nicholas Tsaroulla | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dylan Duncan | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Marcus Edwards | U18 | England | England Under-18s | Scholarship | June 2017 |
| Nya Kirby | U17 | England | England Under-16s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| Matt Lock | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| George Marsh | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Tashan Oakley-Boothe | U17 | England | England Under-16s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| Royin Omolabi | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Jack Roles | U18 | England | Cyprus Under-16s | Scholarship | June 2017 |
| Samuel Shashoua | U18 | England | England Under-17s | Scholarship | June 2017 |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aramide Oteh | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Keanan Bennetts | U18 | England | England Under-17s | Scholarship | June 2017 |
| Reo Griffiths | U17 | England | England Under-16s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| Kazaiah Sterling | U18 | England | England Under-18s | Scholarship | June 2017 |
2016-17 Campaign
2016-17 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2016-17 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | BU18PL | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |