Difference between revisions of "Sunderland Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2016-17 Squad) |
(→2016-17 Under-18 Premier League (North)) |
||
| Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
| 17 September 2016 || [[West Brom Under-18s|West Brom]] || Away || || | | 17 September 2016 || [[West Brom Under-18s|West Brom]] || Away || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 23 September 2016 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| 01 October 2016 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Away || || | | 01 October 2016 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Away || || | ||
Revision as of 13:20, 13 September 2016
The Sunderland Under-18s are currently managed by Elliot Dickman.
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cameron McCulloch | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Anthony Patterson | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Michael Woud | U18 | New Zealand | Professional | June 2019 |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adam Bale | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Owen Gamble | U18 | England | Professional | June 2018 | |
| Oscar Krusnell | U18 | Sweden | Professional | June 2019 | |
| Fergus McAughtrie | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Alex Storey | U18 | England | Professional | June 2018 | |
| Brandon Taylor | U18 | England | Professional | June 2018 | |
| Jacob Young | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Allan | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Jack Connolly | U18 | Ireland | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Jake Hackett | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Jordan Hickey | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Benjamin Mbunga-Kimpioka | U18 | Sweden | Scholarship | June 2018 |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joel Asoro | U18 | Sweden | Professional | June 2019 | |
| Lee Connelly | U18 | Scotland | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Jack Diamond | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Elliot Embleton | U18 | England | Professional | June 2019 | |
| Josh Maja | U18 | England | Professional | June 2019 | |
| Jean-Yves Poame | U18 | Republic of Ireland | Professional | June 2018 |
2016-17 Campaign
2016-17 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2016 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 20 August 2016 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 27 August 2016 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 10 September 2016 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 17 September 2016 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 23 September 2016 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 01 October 2016 | Everton | Away | ||
| 15 October 2016 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 22 October 2016 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 29 October 2016 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 05 November 2016 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 19 November 2016 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 26 November 2016 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 03 December 2016 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 10 December 2016 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 07 January 2017 | Everton | Home | ||
| 14 January 2017 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 21 January 2017 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 28 January 2017 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 04 February 2017 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 11 February 2017 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 18 February 2017 | Derby County | Away |
2016-17 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | BU18PL | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |