Difference between revisions of "Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→2016-17 Campaign) |
||
| Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
| 27 August 2016 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Home || W || [[Tottenham Hotspur 5-1 Aston Villa (2016-17 Under-18 Premier League)|5-1]] | | 27 August 2016 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Home || W || [[Tottenham Hotspur 5-1 Aston Villa (2016-17 Under-18 Premier League)|5-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 September 2016 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Away || | + | | 10 September 2016 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Away || L || [[Reading 4-3 Tottenham Hotspur (2016-17 Under-18 Premier League)|3-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 17 September 2016 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Home || | + | | 17 September 2016 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Home || D || [[Tottenham Hotspur 2-2 Norwich City (2016-17 Under-18 Premier League)|2-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 24 September 2016 || [[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]] || Away || | + | | 24 September 2016 || [[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]] || Away || D || [[Swansea City 2-2 Tottenham (2016-17 Under-18 Premier League)|2-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 01 October 2016 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Home || || | | 01 October 2016 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | + | ''<small>(Updated 27th September)</small>'' | |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jack Roles]]|| 6 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Aramide Oteh]]|| 4 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Reo Griffiths]]|| 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Reo Griffiths]]|| 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
Revision as of 18:43, 27 September 2016
The Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s are managed by .
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brandon Austin | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Charlie Freeman | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Alfie Whiteman | U18 | England | England Under-18s | Scholarship | June 2017 |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jaden Brown | U18 | England | England Under-18s | Scholarship | June 2017 |
| Jonathan Dinzeyi | U17 | England | England Under-18s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| Timothy Eyoma | U17 | England | England Under-16s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| Tariq Hinds | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Matt Lock | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Joy Mukena | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Japhet Tanganga | U18 | England | England Under-17s | Scholarship | June 2017 |
| Nicholas Tsaroulla | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dylan Duncan | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Marcus Edwards | U18 | England | England Under-18s | Professional | June 2018 |
| Paris Maghoma | U16 | England | England Under-16s | Schoolboy | |
| George Marsh | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Tashan Oakley-Boothe | U17 | England | England Under-16s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| Moroyin Omolabi | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Phoenix Patterson | U16 | England | Schoolboy | ||
| Jack Roles | U18 | England | Cyprus Under-16s | Scholarship | June 2017 |
| Jamie Reynolds | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Samuel Shashoua | U18 | England | England Under-17s | Scholarship | June 2017 |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aramide Oteh | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Keanan Bennetts | U18 | England | England Under-17s | Scholarship | June 2017 |
| Reo Griffiths | U17 | England | England Under-16s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| Kazaiah Sterling | U18 | England | England Under-18s | Scholarship | June 2017 |
2016-17 Campaign
2016-17 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2016 | Southampton | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 20 August 2016 | West Ham | Away | L | 1-0 |
| 27 August 2016 | Aston Villa | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 10 September 2016 | Reading | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 17 September 2016 | Norwich City | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 24 September 2016 | Swansea City | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 01 October 2016 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 15 October 2016 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 22 October 2016 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 29 October 2016 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 05 November 2016 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 12 November 2016 | Reading | Home | ||
| 19 November 2016 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 26 November 2016 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 03 December 2016 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 07 January 2017 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 14 January 2017 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 21 January 2017 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 28 January 2017 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 04 February 2017 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 11 February 2017 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 18 February 2017 | Fulham | Home |
2016-17 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 27th September)
| Player | BU18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Jack Roles | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Aramide Oteh | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Reo Griffiths | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Jaden Brown | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Dylan Duncan | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Tashan Oakley-Boothe | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Samuel Shashoua | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
Correct up to 28 August 2016.
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists |
| Jaden Brown | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Keanan Bennetts | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Jonathan Dinzeyi | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dylan Duncan | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Timothy Eyoma | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Reo Griffiths | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Juan Pablo Gonzalez-Velasco | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tariq Hinds | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Paris Maghoma | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| George Marsh | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Joy Mukena | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tashan Oakley-Boothe | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Moroyin Omolabi | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Aramide Oteh | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Phoenix Patterson | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Roles | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Samuel Shashoua | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Nicholas Tsaroulla | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Brandon Austin | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |