Difference between revisions of "Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 200: | Line 200: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | Updated | + | Updated 13 November 2016. The assist Reo Griffiths' goal versus Reading is uncounted for. |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 210: | Line 210: | ||
| [[Jaden Brown]] ||6||1||1||0 | | [[Jaden Brown]] ||6||1||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Keanan Bennetts]] || | + | | [[Keanan Bennetts]] ||9||0||1||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jonathan Dinzeyi]] ||7||2||0||0 | | [[Jonathan Dinzeyi]] ||7||2||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dylan Duncan]] || | + | | [[Dylan Duncan]] ||11||1||3||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Timothy Eyoma]] || | + | | [[Timothy Eyoma]] ||5||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Reo Griffiths]] ||5||0||4||2 | | [[Reo Griffiths]] ||5||0||4||2 | ||
| Line 226: | Line 226: | ||
| [[Matt Lock]] ||2||2||0||1 | | [[Matt Lock]] ||2||2||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Paris Maghoma]] ||0|| | + | | [[Paris Maghoma]] ||0||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Marsh]] || | + | | [[George Marsh]] ||10||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joy Mukena]] || | + | | [[Joy Mukena]] ||4||0||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tashan Oakley-Boothe]] || | + | | [[Tashan Oakley-Boothe]] ||5||1||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Moroyin Omolabi]] ||2||3||0||0 | | [[Moroyin Omolabi]] ||2||3||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aramide Oteh]] ||5|| | + | | [[Aramide Oteh]] ||5||4||4||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Phoenix Patterson]] ||1|| | + | | [[Phoenix Patterson]] ||1||4||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jamie Reynolds]] ||0||3||0||0 | | [[Jamie Reynolds]] ||0||3||0||0 | ||
| Line 244: | Line 244: | ||
| [[Jack Roles]] ||9||1||6||0 | | [[Jack Roles]] ||9||1||6||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Samuel Shashoua]] || | + | | [[Samuel Shashoua]] ||11||0||5||5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Skipp]] || | + | | [[Oliver Skipp]] ||6||0||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kazaiah Sterling]] || | + | | [[Kazaiah Sterling]] ||3||2||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Japhet Tanganga]] ||5||2||2||0 | | [[Japhet Tanganga]] ||5||2||2||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nicholas Tsaroulla]] || | + | | [[Nicholas Tsaroulla]] ||7||2||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 268: | Line 268: | ||
|[[Jonathan de Bie]]||3||0||2||1 | |[[Jonathan de Bie]]||3||0||2||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Alfie Whiteman]]|| | + | |[[Alfie Whiteman]]||3||0||1||5 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:37, 12 November 2016
The Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s are managed by .
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brandon Austin | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Charlie Freeman | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Alfie Whiteman | U18 | England | England Under-18s | Scholarship | June 2017 |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jaden Brown | U18 | England | England Under-18s | Scholarship | June 2017 |
| Jonathan Dinzeyi | U17 | England | England Under-18s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| Timothy Eyoma | U17 | England | England Under-16s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| Tariq Hinds | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Matt Lock | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Joy Mukena | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Japhet Tanganga | U18 | England | England Under-17s | Scholarship | June 2017 |
| Nicholas Tsaroulla | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dylan Duncan | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Marcus Edwards | U18 | England | England Under-18s | Professional | June 2018 |
| Paris Maghoma | U16 | England | England Under-16s | Schoolboy | |
| George Marsh | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Tashan Oakley-Boothe | U17 | England | England Under-16s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| Moroyin Omolabi | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Phoenix Patterson | U16 | England | Schoolboy | ||
| Jack Roles | U18 | England | Cyprus Under-16s | Scholarship | June 2017 |
| Jamie Reynolds | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Samuel Shashoua | U18 | England | England Under-17s | Scholarship | June 2017 |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aramide Oteh | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Keanan Bennetts | U18 | England | England Under-17s | Scholarship | June 2017 |
| Reo Griffiths | U17 | England | England Under-16s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| Kazaiah Sterling | U18 | England | England Under-18s | Scholarship | June 2017 |
2016-17 Campaign
2016-17 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2016 | Southampton | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 20 August 2016 | West Ham | Away | L | 1-0 |
| 27 August 2016 | Aston Villa | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 10 September 2016 | Reading | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 17 September 2016 | Norwich City | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 24 September 2016 | Swansea City | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 01 October 2016 | Arsenal | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 15 October 2016 | Leicester City | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 22 October 2016 | Chelsea | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 29 October 2016 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 05 November 2016 | Fulham | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 12 November 2016 | Reading | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 19 November 2016 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 26 November 2016 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 03 December 2016 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 07 January 2017 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 14 January 2017 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 21 January 2017 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 28 January 2017 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 04 February 2017 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 11 February 2017 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 18 February 2017 | Fulham | Home |
2016-17 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 13th November)
| Player | BU18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Jack Roles | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Samuel Shashoua | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Reo Griffiths | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Aramide Oteh | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Dylan Duncan | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Japhet Tanganga | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Jaden Brown | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Tashan Oakley-Boothe | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Keanan Bennetts | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
Updated 13 November 2016. The assist Reo Griffiths' goal versus Reading is uncounted for.
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists |
| Jaden Brown | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Keanan Bennetts | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Jonathan Dinzeyi | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Dylan Duncan | 11 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| Timothy Eyoma | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Reo Griffiths | 5 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Juan Pablo Gonzalez-Velasco | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Tariq Hinds | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Matt Lock | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Paris Maghoma | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| George Marsh | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Joy Mukena | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tashan Oakley-Boothe | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Moroyin Omolabi | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Aramide Oteh | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| Phoenix Patterson | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Jamie Reynolds | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Roles | 9 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| Samuel Shashoua | 11 | 0 | 5 | 5 |
| Oliver Skipp | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Kazaiah Sterling | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Japhet Tanganga | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Nicholas Tsaroulla | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Brandon Austin | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| Jonathan de Bie | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Alfie Whiteman | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 |