Difference between revisions of "Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 203: | Line 203: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | Updated | + | Updated 27 November 2016. The assist for Reo Griffiths' goal versus Reading is uncounted for. |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 213: | Line 213: | ||
| [[Jaden Brown]] ||6||1||1||0 | | [[Jaden Brown]] ||6||1||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Keanan Bennetts]] ||10|| | + | | [[Keanan Bennetts]] ||10||1||1||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jonathan Dinzeyi]] || | + | | [[Jonathan Dinzeyi]] ||9||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dylan Duncan]] || | + | | [[Dylan Duncan]] ||12||1||3||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Timothy Eyoma]] ||5||1||0||0 | | [[Timothy Eyoma]] ||5||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reo Griffiths]] || | + | | [[Reo Griffiths]] ||7||0||4||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Juan Pablo Gonzalez-Velasco]] ||0||3||0||0 | | [[Juan Pablo Gonzalez-Velasco]] ||0||3||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tariq Hinds]] || | + | | [[Tariq Hinds]] ||9||0||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matt Lock]] ||2||2||0||1 | | [[Matt Lock]] ||2||2||0||1 | ||
| Line 231: | Line 231: | ||
| [[Paris Maghoma]] ||0||2||0||0 | | [[Paris Maghoma]] ||0||2||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Marsh]] || | + | | [[George Marsh]] ||11||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joy Mukena]] ||4||0||0||0 | | [[Joy Mukena]] ||4||0||0||0 | ||
| Line 243: | Line 243: | ||
| [[Phoenix Patterson]] ||1||5||0||0 | | [[Phoenix Patterson]] ||1||5||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jamie Reynolds]] || | + | | [[Jamie Reynolds]] ||1||3||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Roles]] || | + | | [[Jack Roles]] ||11||1||10||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Samuel Shashoua]] || | + | | [[Samuel Shashoua]] ||13||0||7||6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Skipp]] || | + | | [[Oliver Skipp]] ||8||0||0||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kazaiah Sterling]] ||3|| | + | | [[Kazaiah Sterling]] ||3||4||2||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Japhet Tanganga]] ||6|| | + | | [[Japhet Tanganga]] ||6||3||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nicholas Tsaroulla]] || | + | | [[Nicholas Tsaroulla]] ||9||2||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 269: | Line 269: | ||
|[[Brandon Austin]]||7||0||0||12 | |[[Brandon Austin]]||7||0||0||12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jonathan de Bie]]|| | + | |[[Jonathan de Bie]]||4||0||2||3 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Alfie Whiteman]]||3||0||1||5 | |[[Alfie Whiteman]]||3||0||1||5 | ||
Revision as of 23:30, 26 November 2016
The Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s are managed by .
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brandon Austin | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Charlie Freeman | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Alfie Whiteman | U18 | England | England Under-18s | Scholarship | June 2017 |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jaden Brown | U18 | England | England Under-18s | Scholarship | June 2017 |
| Jonathan Dinzeyi | U17 | England | England Under-18s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| Timothy Eyoma | U17 | England | England Under-16s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| Tariq Hinds | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Matt Lock | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Joy Mukena | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Japhet Tanganga | U18 | England | England Under-17s | Scholarship | June 2017 |
| Nicholas Tsaroulla | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dylan Duncan | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Marcus Edwards | U18 | England | England Under-18s | Professional | June 2018 |
| Paris Maghoma | U16 | England | England Under-16s | Schoolboy | |
| George Marsh | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Tashan Oakley-Boothe | U17 | England | England Under-16s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| Moroyin Omolabi | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Phoenix Patterson | U16 | England | Schoolboy | ||
| Jack Roles | U18 | England | Cyprus Under-16s | Scholarship | June 2017 |
| Jamie Reynolds | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Samuel Shashoua | U18 | England | England Under-17s | Scholarship | June 2017 |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aramide Oteh | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Keanan Bennetts | U18 | England | England Under-17s | Scholarship | June 2017 |
| Reo Griffiths | U17 | England | England Under-16s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| Kazaiah Sterling | U18 | England | England Under-18s | Scholarship | June 2017 |
2016-17 Campaign
2016-17 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2016 | Southampton | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 20 August 2016 | West Ham | Away | L | 1-0 |
| 27 August 2016 | Aston Villa | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 10 September 2016 | Reading | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 17 September 2016 | Norwich City | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 24 September 2016 | Swansea City | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 01 October 2016 | Arsenal | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 15 October 2016 | Leicester City | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 22 October 2016 | Chelsea | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 29 October 2016 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 05 November 2016 | Fulham | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 12 November 2016 | Reading | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 19 November 2016 | West Ham | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 26 November 2016 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 03 December 2016 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 07 January 2017 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 14 January 2017 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 21 January 2017 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 28 January 2017 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 04 February 2017 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 11 February 2017 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 18 February 2017 | Fulham | Home |
2016-17 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 26th November)
| Player | BU18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Jack Roles | 10 | 0 | 10 |
| Samuel Shashoua | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| Reo Griffiths | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Aramide Oteh | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Dylan Duncan | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Kazaiah Sterling | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Japhet Tanganga | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Keanan Bennetts | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jaden Brown | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Tashan Oakley-Boothe | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
Updated 27 November 2016. The assist for Reo Griffiths' goal versus Reading is uncounted for.
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists |
| Jaden Brown | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Keanan Bennetts | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Jonathan Dinzeyi | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Dylan Duncan | 12 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| Timothy Eyoma | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Reo Griffiths | 7 | 0 | 4 | 3 |
| Juan Pablo Gonzalez-Velasco | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Tariq Hinds | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Matt Lock | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Paris Maghoma | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| George Marsh | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Joy Mukena | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tashan Oakley-Boothe | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Moroyin Omolabi | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Aramide Oteh | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| Phoenix Patterson | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Jamie Reynolds | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Roles | 11 | 1 | 10 | 0 |
| Samuel Shashoua | 13 | 0 | 7 | 6 |
| Oliver Skipp | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Kazaiah Sterling | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 |
| Japhet Tanganga | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Nicholas Tsaroulla | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Brandon Austin | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| Jonathan de Bie | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| Alfie Whiteman | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 |