Difference between revisions of "Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 240: | Line 240: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>Updated | + | <small>Updated 4th March 2017. The assist for Reo Griffiths' goal versus Reading is uncounted for.</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 258: | Line 258: | ||
| [[Rayan Clarke]] ||1||0||0||0 | | [[Rayan Clarke]] ||1||0||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jonathan Dinzeyi]] || | + | | [[Jonathan Dinzeyi]] ||19||3||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dylan Duncan]] || | + | | [[Dylan Duncan]] ||19||3||4||6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Timothy Eyoma]] || | + | | [[Timothy Eyoma]] ||13||1||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reo Griffiths]] || | + | | [[Reo Griffiths]] ||15||3||9||6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tariq Hinds]] || | + | | [[Tariq Hinds]] ||14||1||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matt Lock]] ||5||4||0||1 | | [[Matt Lock]] ||5||4||0||1 | ||
| Line 282: | Line 282: | ||
| [[Jeremie Mukendi]] ||1||0||0||0 | | [[Jeremie Mukendi]] ||1||0||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tashan Oakley-Boothe]] || | + | | [[Tashan Oakley-Boothe]] ||12||2||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jubril Okedina]] ||1||0||0||0 | | [[Jubril Okedina]] ||1||0||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Moroyin Omolabi]] ||4|| | + | | [[Moroyin Omolabi]] ||4||6||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aramide Oteh]] ||5||4||4||0 | | [[Aramide Oteh]] ||5||4||4||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Phoenix Patterson]] || | + | | [[Phoenix Patterson]] ||3||5||1||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jamie Reynolds]] ||3|| | + | | [[Jamie Reynolds]] ||3||6||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Roles]] || | + | | [[Jack Roles]] ||17||2||16||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Armando Shashoua]] ||0||1||0||0 | | [[Armando Shashoua]] ||0||1||0||0 | ||
| Line 300: | Line 300: | ||
| [[Samuel Shashoua]] ||22||0||11||10 | | [[Samuel Shashoua]] ||22||0||11||10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Skipp]] || | + | | [[Oliver Skipp]] ||14||2||0||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kazaiah Sterling]] || | + | | [[Kazaiah Sterling]] ||9||7||8||6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Japhet Tanganga]] ||14||3||5||0 | | [[Japhet Tanganga]] ||14||3||5||0 | ||
| Line 308: | Line 308: | ||
| [[Nicholas Tsaroulla]] ||15||3||0||1 | | [[Nicholas Tsaroulla]] ||15||3||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Juan Pablo Velasco]] ||1|| | + | | [[Juan Pablo Velasco]] ||1||6||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 326: | Line 326: | ||
|[[Charlie Freeman]]||2||0||0||5 | |[[Charlie Freeman]]||2||0||0||5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Alfie Whiteman]]|| | + | |[[Alfie Whiteman]]||7||0||2||11 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:50, 4 March 2017
The Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s are managed by Head of Youth Development John McDermott.
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brandon Austin | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Jonathan de Bie | U17 | Belgium | Belgium Under-17s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| Charlie Freeman | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Alfie Whiteman | U18 | England | England Under-18s | Scholarship | June 2017 |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Louis Binks | U15 | Scotland | Scotland Under-16s | Schoolboy | |
| Jaden Brown | U18 | England | England Under-18s | Scholarship | June 2017 |
| Jonathan Dinzeyi | U17 | England | England Under-18s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| Timothy Eyoma | U17 | England | England Under-17s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| Tariq Hinds | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Matt Lock | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Brooklyn Lyons-Foster | U16 | England | England Under-17s | Schoolboy | |
| Joy Mukena | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Jubril Okedina | U16 | England | Schoolboy | ||
| Japhet Tanganga | U18 | England | England Under-18s | Scholarship | June 2017 |
| Nicholas Tsaroulla | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Keanan Bennetts | U18 | England | England Under-17s | Scholarship | June 2017 |
| Jamie Bowden | U16 | England | England Under-16s | Schoolboy | |
| Rayan Clarke | U16 | England | Schoolboy | ||
| Dylan Duncan | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Marcus Edwards | U18 | England | England Under-19s | Professional | June 2018 |
| Noni Madueke | U15 | England | England Under-15s | Schoolboy | |
| Paris Maghoma | U16 | England | England Under-16s | Schoolboy | |
| George Marsh | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Tashan Oakley-Boothe | U17 | England | England Under-17s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| Moroyin Omolabi | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Phoenix Patterson | U16 | England | Schoolboy | ||
| Jack Roles | U18 | England | Cyprus Under-16s | Scholarship | June 2017 |
| Jamie Reynolds | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Oliver Skipp | U16 | England | England Under-17s | Schoolboy | |
| Armando Shashoua | U16 | England | Schoolboy | ||
| Samuel Shashoua | U18 | England | England Under-17s | Scholarship | June 2017 |
| Juan Pablo Velasco | U18 | Colombia | Colombia Under-20s | Scholarship | June 2017 |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aramide Oteh | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Reo Griffiths | U17 | England | England Under-16s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| Jeremie Mukendi | U16 | England | Schoolboy | ||
| Kazaiah Sterling | U18 | England | England Under-18s | Scholarship | June 2017 |
2016-17 Campaign
2016-17 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2016 | Southampton | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 20 August 2016 | West Ham | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 27 August 2016 | Aston Villa | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 10 September 2016 | Reading | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 17 September 2016 | Norwich City | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 24 September 2016 | Swansea City | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 01 October 2016 | Arsenal | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 15 October 2016 | Leicester City | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 22 October 2016 | Chelsea | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 29 October 2016 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 05 November 2016 | Fulham | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 12 November 2016 | Reading | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 19 November 2016 | West Ham | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 26 November 2016 | Southampton | Away | W | 6-2 |
| 03 December 2016 | Norwich City | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 28 January 2017 | Chelsea | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 07 February 2017 | Leicester City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 11 February 2017 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 17 February 2017 | Fulham | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 21 February 2017 | Swansea City | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 25 February 2017 | Aston Villa | Away | L | 2-1 |
| 04 March 2017 | Arsenal | Away | W | 2-1 |
2016-17 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 30 November 2016 | Third | Stevenage | Home | W | 10-1 |
| 10 January 2017 | Fourth | QPR | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 2 February 2017 | Fourth | Norwich | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 27 February 2017 | Fifth | Newcastle | Away | W | 5-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 4th March 2017)
| Player | BU18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Jack Roles | 13 | 3 | 16 |
| Samuel Shashoua | 9 | 2 | 11 |
| Reo Griffiths | 7 | 2 | 9 |
| Kazaiah Sterling | 2 | 6 | 8 |
| Japhet Tanganga | 2 | 3 | 5 |
| Dylan Duncan | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Aramide Oteh | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Keanan Bennetts | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Jaden Brown | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Timothy Eyoma | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Tariq Hinds | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Tashan Oakley-Boothe | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| George Marsh | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Phoenix Patterson | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
Updated 4th March 2017. The assist for Reo Griffiths' goal versus Reading is uncounted for.
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists |
| Jaden Brown | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Keanan Bennetts | 17 | 3 | 2 | 6 |
| Jamie Bowden | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Louis Binks | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Rayan Clarke | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jonathan Dinzeyi | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Dylan Duncan | 19 | 3 | 4 | 6 |
| Timothy Eyoma | 13 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Reo Griffiths | 15 | 3 | 9 | 6 |
| Tariq Hinds | 14 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Matt Lock | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Brooklyn Lyons-Foster | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Paris Maghoma | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| George Marsh | 20 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Noni Madueke | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Joy Mukena | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jeremie Mukendi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tashan Oakley-Boothe | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Jubril Okedina | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Moroyin Omolabi | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Aramide Oteh | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| Phoenix Patterson | 3 | 5 | 1 | 2 |
| Jamie Reynolds | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Roles | 17 | 2 | 16 | 2 |
| Armando Shashoua | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Samuel Shashoua | 22 | 0 | 11 | 10 |
| Oliver Skipp | 14 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| Kazaiah Sterling | 9 | 7 | 8 | 6 |
| Japhet Tanganga | 14 | 3 | 5 | 0 |
| Nicholas Tsaroulla | 15 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Juan Pablo Velasco | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Brandon Austin | 12 | 0 | 1 | 22 |
| Jonathan de Bie | 5 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
| Charlie Freeman | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Alfie Whiteman | 7 | 0 | 2 | 11 |