Difference between revisions of "Chelsea Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2016-17 Campaign) |
(→2016-17 Campaign) |
||
| Line 285: | Line 285: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 9 May 2017 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Home || W || [[Chelsea 3-1 Arsenal (2016-17 Under-18 Premier League)|3-1]] | | 9 May 2017 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Home || W || [[Chelsea 3-1 Arsenal (2016-17 Under-18 Premier League)|3-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 12 May 2017 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Home || || | + | | 12 May 2017 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Home || W || [[Chelsea 3-0 Reading (2016-17 Under-18 Premier League Tier 1)|3-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 320: | Line 320: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>( | + | ''<small>(Final Statistics)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 337: | Line 337: | ||
| [[Callum Hudson-Odoi]] || 5 || 3 || 8 | | [[Callum Hudson-Odoi]] || 5 || 3 || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harvey St Clair]] || 8 || 0 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tariq Uwakwe]] || 7 || 1 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cole Dasilva]] || 4 || 2 || 6 | | [[Cole Dasilva]] || 4 || 2 || 6 | ||
| Line 345: | Line 345: | ||
| [[George McEachran]] || 6 || 0 || 6 | | [[George McEachran]] || 6 || 0 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mason Mount]] || | + | | [[Mason Mount]] || 1 || 5 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Conor Gallagher]] || 5 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Trevoh Chalobah]] || 1 || 3 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Reece James (08/12/99)|Reece James]] || 1 || 2 || 3 | | [[Reece James (08/12/99)|Reece James]] || 1 || 2 || 3 | ||
| Line 369: | Line 369: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>( | + | ''<small>(Final Statistics)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 381: | Line 381: | ||
| [[Juan Castillo]] || 18 || 9 || 2 || 5 | | [[Juan Castillo]] || 18 || 9 || 2 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cole Dasilva]] || | + | | [[Cole Dasilva]] || 25 || 3 || 6 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Trevoh Chalobah]] || | + | | [[Trevoh Chalobah]] || 11 || 0 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joseph Colley]] || | + | | [[Joseph Colley]] || 14 || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Conor Gallagher]] || | + | | [[Conor Gallagher]] || 19 || 8 || 5 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Grant]] || | + | | [[Josh Grant]] || 22 || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marc Guehi]] || 24 || 2 || 1 || 1 | | [[Marc Guehi]] || 24 || 2 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 399: | Line 399: | ||
| [[Kyle Jameson]] || 0 || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Kyle Jameson]] || 0 || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tariq Lamptey]] || 1 || | + | | [[Tariq Lamptey]] || 1 || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke McCormick]] || | + | | [[Luke McCormick]] || 25 || 5 || 8 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jacob Maddox]] || | + | | [[Jacob Maddox]] || 23 || 0 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[George McEachran]] || 19 || 7 || 6 || 12 | | [[George McEachran]] || 19 || 7 || 6 || 12 | ||
| Line 409: | Line 409: | ||
| [[Zech Medley]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Zech Medley]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mason Mount]] || | + | | [[Mason Mount]] || 12 || 0 || 6 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Richard Nartey]] || 14 || 1 || 1 || 1 | | [[Richard Nartey]] || 14 || 1 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 415: | Line 415: | ||
| [[Jonathan Panzo]] || 2 || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jonathan Panzo]] || 2 || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey St Clair]] || 17 || | + | | [[Harvey St Clair]] || 17 || 11 || 8 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dujon Sterling]] || | + | | [[Dujon Sterling]] || 13 || 0 || 2 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Martell Taylor-Crossdale]] || | + | | [[Martell Taylor-Crossdale]] || 23 || 10 || 21 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tariq Uwakwe]] || 20 || 7 || 8 || 3 | | [[Tariq Uwakwe]] || 20 || 7 || 8 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ike Ugbo]] || | + | | [[Ike Ugbo]] || 13 || 0 || 12 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 438: | Line 438: | ||
| [[Marcin Bulka]] || 5 || 0 || 1 || 6 | | [[Marcin Bulka]] || 5 || 0 || 1 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jamie Cumming]] || | + | | [[Jamie Cumming]] || 18 || 0 || 10 || 12 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jared Thompson]] || 13 || 0 || 6 || 14 | | [[Jared Thompson]] || 13 || 0 || 6 || 14 | ||
Revision as of 18:02, 14 May 2017
The Chelsea Under-18s are currently managed by Jody Morris.
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jamie Cumming | U17 | English | England Under-17s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| Nathan Baxter | U18 | English | - | Scholarship | June 2017 |
| Jared Thompson | U18 | English | England Under-17s | Professional | June 2018 |
| Marcin Bulka | U17 | Polish | Professional | June 2019 |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trevoh Chalobah | U18 | English | England Under-17s | Scholarship | June 2017 |
| Joseph Colley | U18 | Swedish | Sweden Under-17s | Scholarship | June 2017 |
| Cole Dasilva | U18 | English/Welsh | Wales Under-17s | Scholarship | June 2017 |
| Josh Grant | U18 | English | England Under-18s | Professional | June 2018 |
| Marc Guehi | U17 | English | England Under-16s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| Reece James | U17 | Scholarship | June 2018 | ||
| Richard Nartey | U18 | English | - | Scholarship | June 2017 |
| Dujon Sterling | U17 | English | England Under-17s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Juan Castillo | U17 | Dutch | Netherlands Under-17s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| Conor Gallagher | U17 | Scholarship | June 2018 | ||
| Jacob Maddox | U18 | English | England Under-16s | Professional | June 2018 |
| Luke McCormick | U18 | English/Scottish | Scotland Under-15s | Scholarship | June 2017 |
| George McEachran | U17 | English | England Under-16s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| Mason Mount | U18 | English | England Under-17s | Professional | June 2018 |
| Harvey St Clair | U18 | Scottish/English | Scotland Under-17s | Scholarship | June 2017 |
| Tariq Uwakwe | U17 | English | Scholarship | June 2018 |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Malakai Hinckson-Mars | U18 | English | - | Scholarship | June 2017 |
| Martell Taylor-Crossdale | U17 | English | England Under-17s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| Ike Ugbo | U18 | English/Nigerian | England Under-17s | Professional | June 2018 |
2016-17 Campaign
2016-17 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2016 | Fulham | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 20 August 2016 | Southampton | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 26 August 2016 | Swansea City | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 10 September 2016 | Norwich City | Away | L | 4-5 |
| 17 September 2016 | Arsenal | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 24 September 2016 | Aston Villa | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 01 October 2016 | West Ham | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 15 October 2016 | Reading | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 22 October 2016 | Tottenham | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 29 October 2016 | Leicester City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 04 November 2016 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 19 November 2016 | Southampton | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 26 November 2016 | Fulham | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 03 December 2016 | Arsenal | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 10 December 2016 | Norwich City | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 05 January 2017 | Swansea City | Away | W | 5-0 |
| 14 January 2017 | Aston Villa | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 28 January 2017 | Tottenham | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 04 February 2017 | Reading | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 11 February 2017 | Leicester City | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 18 February 2017 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | W | 13-0 |
| 25 February 2017 | West Ham | Away | W | 3-0 |
2016-17 Under-18 Premier League (Tier 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 March 2017 | West Ham | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 1 April 2017 | Manchester United | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 8 April 2017 | Manchester City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 22 April 2017 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 29 April 2017 | Liverpool | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 9 May 2017 | Arsenal | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 12 May 2017 | Reading | Home | W | 3-0 |
2016-17 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 December 2016 | Third | Cardiff City | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 18 January 2017 | Fourth | Birmingham City | Away | W | 5-0 |
| 1 February 2017 | Fifth | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 15 February 2017 | Sixth | Leicester City | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 14 March 2017 | Semi Final First Leg | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | W | 1-2 |
| 18 March 2017 | Semi Final Second Leg | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | W | 7-1 |
| 18 April 2017 | Final First Leg | Manchester City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 26 April 2017 | Final Second Leg | Manchester City | Home | W | 5-1 |
Goalscorers
(Final Statistics)
| Player | BU18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Martell Taylor-Crossdale | 21 | 0 | 21 |
| Ike Ugbo | 2 | 10 | 12 |
| Charlie Brown | 10 | 0 | 10 |
| Luke McCormick | 8 | 0 | 8 |
| Callum Hudson-Odoi | 5 | 3 | 8 |
| Harvey St Clair | 8 | 0 | 8 |
| Tariq Uwakwe | 7 | 1 | 8 |
| Cole Dasilva | 4 | 2 | 6 |
| George McEachran | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Mason Mount | 1 | 5 | 6 |
| Conor Gallagher | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Trevoh Chalobah | 1 | 3 | 4 |
| Reece James | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| Juan Castillo | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Dujon Sterling | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Marc Guehi | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jacob Maddox | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Richard Nartey | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 3 | 0 | 3 |
Player Statistics
(Final Statistics)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists |
| Charlie Brown | 5 | 15 | 10 | 1 |
| Juan Castillo | 18 | 9 | 2 | 5 |
| Cole Dasilva | 25 | 3 | 6 | 5 |
| Trevoh Chalobah | 11 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Joseph Colley | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Conor Gallagher | 19 | 8 | 5 | 1 |
| Josh Grant | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Marc Guehi | 24 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Callum Hudson-Odoi | 21 | 4 | 8 | 11 |
| Reece James | 28 | 7 | 3 | 8 |
| Kyle Jameson | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Tariq Lamptey | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Luke McCormick | 25 | 5 | 8 | 3 |
| Jacob Maddox | 23 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| George McEachran | 19 | 7 | 6 | 12 |
| Zech Medley | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Mason Mount | 12 | 0 | 6 | 3 |
| Richard Nartey | 14 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Jonathan Panzo | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Harvey St Clair | 17 | 11 | 8 | 11 |
| Dujon Sterling | 13 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
| Martell Taylor-Crossdale | 23 | 10 | 21 | 6 |
| Tariq Uwakwe | 20 | 7 | 8 | 3 |
| Ike Ugbo | 13 | 0 | 12 | 1 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Nathan Baxter | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Marcin Bulka | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
| Jamie Cumming | 18 | 0 | 10 | 12 |
| Jared Thompson | 13 | 0 | 6 | 14 |
Previous Campaigns