Difference between revisions of "Manchester City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Premier League 2 (Division 1)) |
(→2017-18 Squad) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK||[[Daniel Grimshaw]]||U20||||England | + | |GK||[[Daniel Grimshaw]]||U20|| {{birth date and age|1998|1|6|df=yes}} ||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK||[[Arijanet Muric]] || U19 || || Switzerland | + | |GK||[[Arijanet Muric]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|1998|11|7|df=yes}} || Switzerland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[Tosin Adarabioyo]]||U20||||England | + | |DF||[[Tosin Adarabioyo]]||U20|| {{birth date and age|1997|9|24|df=yes}} ||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF|| [[Demeaco Duhaney]] || U19 || || England | + | |DF|| [[Demeaco Duhaney]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|1998|10|13|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[Cameron Humphreys]]||U20||||England | + | |DF||[[Cameron Humphreys]]||U20|| {{birth date and age|1998|8|22|df=yes}} ||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF|| [[Ash Kigbu]] || U19 || || England | + | |DF|| [[Ash Kigbu]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|1999|2|5|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[Charlie Oliver]]||U20||||England | + | |DF||[[Charlie Oliver]]||U20|| {{birth date and age|1997|11|17|df=yes}} ||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[Marcus Wood]]||U20||||England | + | |DF||[[Marcus Wood]]||U20|| {{birth date and age|1998|2|12|df=yes}} ||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |MF||[[Denzeil Boadu]]||U21|| {{birth date and age|1997|2|20|df=yes}} ||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[ | + | |MF||[[Sinan Bytyqi]]||U23|| {{birth date and age|1995|1|15|df=yes}} ||Austria |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[ | + | |MF||[[Jacob Davenport]]||U19|| {{birth date and age|1998|12|28|df=yes}} ||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[ | + | |MF||[[Sadou Diallo]]||U19|| {{birth date and age|1999|1|10|df=yes}} ||England/Guinea |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[ | + | |MF||[[Brahim Diaz]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|1999|8|3|df=yes}} || Spain |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[ | + | |MF||[[Phil Foden]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2000|5|28|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[ | + | |MF||[[Will Patching]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|1998|10|18|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |FW||[[Javairo Dilrosun]]||U20|| {{birth date and age|1998|6|22|df=yes}} ||Netherlands |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |FW||[[Aaron Nemane]]||U20|| {{birth date and age|1997|9|26|df=yes}} ||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |FW||[[Lukas Nmecha]]||U19|| {{birth date and age|1998|12|14|df=yes}} ||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW||[[ | + | |FW||[[Jadon Sancho]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2000|3|25|df=yes}} || England |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 68: | Line 60: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan expires''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan expires''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK||[[Angus Gunn]]||||England||Norwich City||End of season | + | |GK||[[wikipedia:Angus Gunn|Angus Gunn]]||{{birth date and age|1996|1|22|df=yes}}||England||Norwich City||End of season |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |DF||[[wikipedia:Pablo Mari|Pablo Mari]]||{{birth date and age|1993|1|30|df=yes}}||Spain||NAC Breda||End of season | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |DF||[[wikipedia:Ashley Smith-Brown|Ashley Smith-Brown]]||{{birth date and age|1996|3|31|df=yes}}||England||Hearts||End of season | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |DF||[[Jose Tasende]]||{{birth date and age|1997|1|4|df=yes}}||Spain||NAC Breda||End of season | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |MF||[[Bersant Celina]]||{{birth date and age|1996|9|9|df=yes}}||Norway||Ipswich Town||End of season | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |MF||[[Paolo Fernandes]]||{{birth date and age|1998|8|19|df=yes}}||Spain||NAC Breda||End of season |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |MF||[[Aleix Garcia]]||{{birth date and age|1997|6|28|df=yes}}||Spain||Girona||End of season |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |MF||[[Manuel Garcia]]||{{birth date and age|1998|1|2|df=yes}}||Spain||NAC Breda||End of season |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[ | + | |MF||[[Rodney Kongolo]]|| {{birth date and age|1998|1|9|df=yes}} ||Netherlands||Doncaster Rovers||January |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |FW||[[Thierry Ambrose]]||{{birth date and age|1997|3|28|df=yes}}||France||NAC Breda||End of season |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |FW||[[Isaac Buckley]]|| {{birth date and age|1998|3|14|df=yes}} ||England||FC Twente||End of season |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> <br> | <br> <br> | ||
Revision as of 09:46, 8 August 2017
The Manchester City Under-23s are currently managed by Simon Davies.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Daniel Grimshaw | U20 | 6 January 1998 | England |
| GK | Arijanet Muric | U19 | 7 November 1998 | Switzerland |
| DF | Tosin Adarabioyo | U20 | 24 September 1997 | England |
| DF | Demeaco Duhaney | U19 | 13 October 1998 | England |
| DF | Cameron Humphreys | U20 | 22 August 1998 | England |
| DF | Ash Kigbu | U19 | 5 February 1999 | England |
| DF | Charlie Oliver | U20 | 17 November 1997 | England |
| DF | Marcus Wood | U20 | 12 February 1998 | England |
| MF | Denzeil Boadu | U21 | 20 February 1997 | England |
| MF | Sinan Bytyqi | U23 | 15 January 1995 | Austria |
| MF | Jacob Davenport | U19 | 28 December 1998 | England |
| MF | Sadou Diallo | U19 | 10 January 1999 | England/Guinea |
| MF | Brahim Diaz | U19 | 3 August 1999 | Spain |
| MF | Phil Foden | U18 | 28 May 2000 | England |
| MF | Will Patching | U19 | 18 October 1998 | England |
| FW | Javairo Dilrosun | U20 | 22 June 1998 | Netherlands |
| FW | Aaron Nemane | U20 | 26 September 1997 | England |
| FW | Lukas Nmecha | U19 | 14 December 1998 | England |
| FW | Jadon Sancho | U18 | 25 March 2000 | England |
On loan
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| GK | Angus Gunn | 22 January 1996 | England | Norwich City | End of season |
| DF | Pablo Mari | 30 January 1993 | Spain | NAC Breda | End of season |
| DF | Ashley Smith-Brown | 31 March 1996 | England | Hearts | End of season |
| DF | Jose Tasende | 4 January 1997 | Spain | NAC Breda | End of season |
| MF | Bersant Celina | 9 September 1996 | Norway | Ipswich Town | End of season |
| MF | Paolo Fernandes | 19 August 1998 | Spain | NAC Breda | End of season |
| MF | Aleix Garcia | 28 June 1997 | Spain | Girona | End of season |
| MF | Manuel Garcia | 2 January 1998 | Spain | NAC Breda | End of season |
| MF | Rodney Kongolo | 9 January 1998 | Netherlands | Doncaster Rovers | January |
| FW | Thierry Ambrose | 28 March 1997 | France | NAC Breda | End of season |
| FW | Isaac Buckley | 14 March 1998 | England | FC Twente | End of season |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Premier League 2 (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2017 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 21 August 2017 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 25 August 2017 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 10 September 2017 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 16 September 2017 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 22 September 2017 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 13 October 2017 | Everton | Home | ||
| 21 October 2017 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 28 October 2017 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 19 November 2017 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 25 November 2017 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 10 December 2017 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 18 December 2017 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 08 January 2018 | Everton | Away | ||
| 12 January 2018 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 29 January 2018 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 02 February 2018 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 18 February 2018 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 02 March 2018 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 09 March 2018 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 13 April 2018 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 23 April 2018 | Tottenham | Away |
Goalscorers
| Player | PL2 | PL Cup | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |