Difference between revisions of "England Under-20s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated: | + | <small>''(Updated: 17th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Barnes]] || | + | | [[Harvey Barnes]] || 1 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Brittain]] || 1 || | + | | [[Callum Brittain]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Isaac Buckley]] || 2 || | + | | [[Isaac Buckley]] || 2 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jay Dasilva]] || | + | | [[Jay Dasilva]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joshua Da Silva]] || | + | | [[Joshua Da Silva]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Keinan Davis]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Keinan Davis]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
| [[Demeaco Duhaney]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Demeaco Duhaney]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tayo Edun]] || 2 || | + | | [[Tayo Edun]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marcus Edwards]] || | + | | [[Marcus Edwards]] || 3 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Field]] || 2 || | + | | [[Sam Field]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Andre Green]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Andre Green]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
| [[Kaylen Hinds]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Kaylen Hinds]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Darnell Johnson]] || | + | | [[Darnell Johnson]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[James Justin]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[James Justin]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
| [[Lloyd Kelly]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Lloyd Kelly]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ezri Konsa]] || | + | | [[Ezri Konsa]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jacob Maddox]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jacob Maddox]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Connor Mahoney]] || | + | | [[Connor Mahoney]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Stephy Mavididi]] || | + | | [[Stephy Mavididi]] || 2 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reece Oxford]] || | + | | [[Reece Oxford]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Easah Suliman]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | | [[Easah Suliman]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 173: | Line 173: | ||
| [[Ronaldo Vieira]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Ronaldo Vieira]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Christopher Willock]] || | + | | [[Christopher Willock]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 185: | Line 185: | ||
| [[Aaron Ramsdale]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Aaron Ramsdale]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nathan Trott]] || | + | | [[Nathan Trott]] || 2 || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 13:26, 17 October 2017
The England Under-20s are currently managed by Keith Downing.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
The following squad was named for the Elite Tournament fixtures in October 2017 (* = withdrawn).
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Club |
| GK | Will Henry | 6 July 1998 | Swindon Town (on loan at Dunstable Town) |
| GK | Aaron Ramsdale | 14 May 1998 | AFC Bournemouth |
| GK | Nathan Trott | 21 November 1998 | West Ham |
| DF | Callum Brittain | 12 March 1998 | MK Dons |
| DF | Jay Dasilva | 22 April 1998 | Chelsea (on loan at Charlton Athletic) |
| DF | Darnell Johnson | 3 September 1998 | Leicester City |
| DF | Lloyd Kelly | 1 October 1998 | Bristol City |
| DF | Ezri Konsa | 23 October 1997 | Charlton Athletic |
| DF | Reece Oxford * | 16 December 1998 | West Ham (on loan at Gladbach) |
| DF | Easah Suliman | 26 January 1998 | Aston Villa |
| MF | Harvey Barnes | 9 December 1997 | Leicester City (on loan at Barnsley) |
| MF | Joshua Da Silva | 23 October 1998 | Arsenal |
| MF | Keinan Davis * | 13 February 1998 | Aston Villa |
| MF | Tayo Edun | 14 May 1998 | Fulham |
| MF | Sam Field | 8 May 1998 | West Brom |
| MF | Connor Mahoney | 12 February 1997 | AFC Bournemouth |
| MF | Ronaldo Vieira * | 20 July 1998 | Leeds United |
| FW | Isaac Buckley | 14 March 1998 | Manchester City (on loan at FC Twente) |
| FW | Marcus Edwards | 3 December 1998 | Tottenham |
| FW | Stephy Mavididi | 31 May 1998 | Arsenal (on loan at Preston) |
| FW | Christopher Willock | 31 January 1998 | Benfica |
| FW | Ike Ugbo | 21 September 1998 | Chelsea (on loan at Barnsley) |
2017-18 Campaign
U20 Elite Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 31 August 2017 | Netherlands | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 4 September 2017 | Switzerland | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 5 October 2017 | Italy | Away | W | 5-1 |
| 10 October 2017 | Czech Republic | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 14 November 2017 | Germany | Away | ||
| 22 March 2018 | Poland | Away | ||
| 27 March 2018 | Portugal | Home |
Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated: 17th October)
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elite Tournament | Total | |||
| Stephy Mavididi | 3 | 3 | ||
| Isaac Buckley | 2 | 2 | ||
| Marcus Edwards | 2 | 2 | ||
| Darnell Johnson | 2 | 2 | ||
| Harvey Barnes | 1 | 1 | ||
| Easah Suliman | 1 | 1 | ||
| Ike Ugbo | 1 | 1 | ||
Player Statistics
(Updated: 17th October)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Harvey Barnes | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Callum Brittain | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Isaac Buckley | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Jay Dasilva | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Joshua Da Silva | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Keinan Davis | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Demeaco Duhaney | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Tayo Edun | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Marcus Edwards | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| Sam Field | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Andre Green | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Kaylen Hinds | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Darnell Johnson | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| James Justin | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Lloyd Kelly | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Ezri Konsa | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Jacob Maddox | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Connor Mahoney | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Stephy Mavididi | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| Reece Oxford | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Easah Suliman | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Ike Ugbo | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ronaldo Vieira | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Christopher Willock | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Aaron Ramsdale | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Nathan Trott | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |