Difference between revisions of "Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Under-18 Premier League (South)) |
(→2017-18 Under-18 Premier League (South)) |
||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
| Nov 25 2017 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Away || L || [[Southampton 1-0 Brighton & Hove Albion (2017-18 Under-18 Premier League)|0-1]] | | Nov 25 2017 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Away || L || [[Southampton 1-0 Brighton & Hove Albion (2017-18 Under-18 Premier League)|0-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Jan | + | | Jan 17 2018 || [[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| Jan 20 2018 || [[Tottenham Under-18s|Tottenham]] || Home || || | | Jan 20 2018 || [[Tottenham Under-18s|Tottenham]] || Home || || | ||
Revision as of 11:09, 19 December 2017
The Brighton Under-18s are currently managed by Ian Buckman.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | George Bentley | U17 | 14 October 2000 | England |
| GK | Thomas McGill | U18 | 25 March 2000 | England |
| GK | Piotr Zalewski | U17 | 24 April 2001 | Poland |
| DF | Charlie Ferguson | U18 | 5 November 1999 | English |
| DF | Tyrese Fornah | U18 | 11 September 1999 | English |
| DF | Kipras Kazukolovas | U17 | 20 November 2009 | Lithuania |
| DF | Hamish Morrison | U18 | 5 October 1999 | Scotland |
| DF | Tareq Shihab | U17 | 7 March 2001 | England |
| DF | Matthew Weaire | U17 | 20 August 2001 | England/Denmark |
| MF | Jordan Araujo | U18 | 5 December 1999 | Canada |
| MF | Columbus Ibeh | U17 | 22 January 2001 | England |
| MF | Cameron Tutt | U17 | 9 August 2001 | England |
| FW | Dan Cashman | U17 | 8 January 2001 | England |
| FW | Aaron Connolly | U18 | 28 January 2000 | Ireland |
| FW | Isaac Hutchinson | U18 | 10 April 2000 | England |
| FW | Ryan Longman | U17 | 6 November 2000 | England |
| FW | Stefan Ljubicic | U18 | 5 October 1999 | Iceland |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| Aug 12 2017 | West Ham | Home | W | 3-1 |
| Aug 19 2017 | Norwich City | Away | W | 1-0 |
| Aug 26 2017 | Tottenham | Away | W | 1-0 |
| Sep 9 2017 | Leicester City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| Sep 23 2017 | Fulham | Away | L | 0-3 |
| Sep 30 2017 | Arsenal | Home | D | 2-2 |
| Oct 14 2017 | Swansea City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| Nov 1 2017 | Aston Villa | Home | D | 2-2 |
| Nov 18 2017 | Chelsea | Away | L | 0-1 |
| Nov 25 2017 | Southampton | Away | L | 0-1 |
| Jan 17 2018 | West Ham | Away | ||
| Jan 20 2018 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| Jan 27 2018 | Reading | Home | ||
| Feb 3 2018 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| Feb 10 2018 | Fulham | Home | ||
| Feb 14 2018 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| Feb 24 2018 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| Mar 3 2018 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| Mar 17 2018 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| Apr 7 2018 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| Apr 14 2018 | Southampton | Home | ||
| Apr 21 2018 | Reading | Away |
2017-18 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| Sep 16 2017 | Newcastle United | Away | W | 3-2 |
| Nov 4 2017 | Chelsea | Home | L | 0-3 |
| Dec 2 2017 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | W | 4-2 |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 6th December)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Dan Cashman | 2 | 3 | 5 | |
| Stefan Ljubicic | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
| Ryan Longman | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| Alex Cochrane | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Ben Eden-Clark | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Isaac Hutchinson | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Tareq Shihab | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| TBC (Blackburn H) | 0 | 4 | 4 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 6th December)
(Missing Details from Newcastle A and Blackburn H)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Jordan Araujo | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Dan Cashman | 10 | 0 | 2 |
| Alex Cochrane | 10 | 1 | 1 |
| Ben Eden-Clark | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| Charlie Ferguson | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| Tyrese Fornah | 4 | 5 | 0 |
| Teddy Hoare | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Isaac Hutchinson | 10 | 1 | 1 |
| Columbus Ibeh | 2 | 5 | 0 |
| Kipras Kazukolovas | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Mamadou Kone | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Stefan Ljubicic | 5 | 4 | 3 |
| Ryan Longman | 10 | 1 | 2 |
| Zehn Mohammed | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Hamish Morrison | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Jayden Onen | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Hayden Roberts | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Tareq Shihab | 11 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Spong | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Cameron Tutt | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Matthew Weaire | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| George Bentley | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Thomas McGill | 9 | 0 | 2 | 12 |