Difference between revisions of "West Ham United Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 194: | Line 194: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 21st December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 201: | Line 201: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tunji Akinola]] || | + | | [[Tunji Akinola]] || 10 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aji Alese]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Aji Alese]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Michail Antonio]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | + | | [[wikipedia:Michail Antonio|Michail Antonio]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Marcus Browne]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[wikipedia:Sam Byram|Sam Byram]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[wikipedia:James Collins|James Collins]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Conor Coventry]] || 10 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Grady Diangana]] || 7 || 8 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[wikipedia:Edimilson Fernandes|Edimilson Fernandes]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Will Greenidge]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[wikipedia:Sead Haksabanovic|Sead Haksabanovic]] || 9 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jahmal Hector-Ingram]] || 4 || 12 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Korrey Henry]] || 0 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Nathan Holland]] || 10 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ben Johnson]] || 10 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Daniel Kemp]] || 9 || 4 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Alfie Lewis]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Emmanuel Longelo]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rosaire Longelo]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Moses Makasi]] || 13 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Noha Sylvestre]] || 1 || | + | | [[Antonio Martinez]] || 15 || 1 || 11 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Vashon Neufville]] || 10 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Joshua Okotcha]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Josh Pask]] || 11 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Alex Pike]] || 12 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Joe Powell]] || 8 || 2 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Domingos Quina]] || 9 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Declan Rice]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Bernardo Rosa]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Martin Samuelsen]] || 10 || 2 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Anthony Scully]] || 2 || 5 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Noha Sylvestre]] || 1 || 4 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ben Wells]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 256: | Line 278: | ||
| [[Nathan Bishop]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 7 | | [[Nathan Bishop]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nathan Trott]] || | + | | [[Rihards Matrevics]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 8 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Nathan Trott]] || 14 || 0 || 2 || 27 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 11:47, 27 December 2017
The West Ham Under-23s are currently managed by Terry Westley.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Rihards Matrevics | U19 | 18 March 1999 | Latvia |
| GK | Nathan Trott | U19 | 21 November 1998 | England/Bermuda |
| DF | Tunji Akinola | U19 | 21 November 1998 | England |
| DF | Vashon Neufville | U19 | 18 July 1999 | England |
| DF | Josh Pask | U20 | 1 November 1997 | England |
| DF | Alex Pike | U21 | 8 February 1997 | England |
| DF | Declan Rice | U19 | 14 January 1999 | Ireland |
| MF | Marcus Browne | U20 | 18 December 1997 | England |
| MF | Grady Diangana | U20 | 19 April 1998 | England |
| MF | Nathan Holland | U20 | 19 June 1998 | England |
| MF | Moses Makasi | U22 | 22 September 1995 | England |
| MF | Joe Powell | U19 | 30 October 1998 | England |
| MF | Domingos Quina | U18 | 18 November 1999 | Portugal |
| MF | Anthony Scully | U19 | 19 April 1999 | Ireland |
| MF | Noha Sylvestre | U20 | 29 December 1997 | Switzerland |
| FW | Daniel Kemp | U19 | 11 January 1999 | England |
| FW | Sead Haksabanovic | U19 | 4 May 1999 | Sweden |
| FW | Jahmal Hector-Ingram | U19 | 11 November 1998 | England |
| FW | Antonio Martinez | U21 | 30 June 1997 | Spain |
| FW | Martin Samuelsen | U21 | 17 April 1997 | Norway |
On loan
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| DF | Reece Burke | 2 September 1996 (age 29) | England | Bolton Wanderers | January 2018 |
| DF | Reece Oxford | 16 December 1998 (age 26) | England | Borussia Monchengladbach | End of season |
| MF | Josh Cullen | 7 April 1996 (age 29) | Republic of Ireland | Bolton Wanderers | January 2018 |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Premier League 2 (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2017 | Everton | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 21 August 2017 | Tottenham | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 27 August 2017 | Swansea City | Home | W | 5-2 |
| 11 September 2017 | Leicester City | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 18 September 2017 | Liverpool | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 24 September 2017 | Sunderland | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 15 October 2017 | Manchester United | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 22 October 2017 | Chelsea | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 28 October 2017 | Manchester City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 17 November 2017 | Derby County | Home | L | 1-5 |
| 27 November 2017 | Arsenal | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 11 December 2017 | Tottenham | Home | P-P | |
| 18 December 2017 | Everton | Away | P-P | |
| 08 January 2018 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 12 January 2018 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 29 January 2018 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 05 February 2018 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 18 February 2018 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 02 March 2018 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 12 March 2018 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 16 April 2018 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 20 April 2018 | Arsenal | Home |
2017-18 Checkatrade Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2017 | Group Stage - Southern Group C | Swindon Town | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 24 October 2017 | Group Stage - Southern Group C | Bristol Rovers | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 28 November 2017 | Group Stage - Southern Group C | Wycombe Wanderers | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 5 December 2017 | Round Two | Luton Town | Away | L | 0-4 |
2017-18 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 31 August 2017 | Group Stage - Group F | Tottenham | Away | L | 2-7 |
| 4 October 2017 | Group Stage - Group F | Villarreal | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 21 November 2017 | Group Stage - Group F | Benfica | Home | L | 0-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 21st December)
| Player | PL2 | PLIC | CHK | Total |
| Antonio Martinez | 8 | 1 | 2 | 11 |
| Daniel Kemp | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Nathan Holland | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Martin Samuelsen | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| Grady Diangana | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Moses Makasi | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Josh Pask | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Joe Powell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Anthony Scully | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 21st December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals | |
| Tunji Akinola | 10 | 1 | 0 | |
| Aji Alese | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Michail Antonio | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Marcus Browne | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| Sam Byram | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| James Collins | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Conor Coventry | 10 | 2 | 0 | |
| Grady Diangana | 7 | 8 | 2 | |
| Edimilson Fernandes | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Will Greenidge | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Sead Haksabanovic | 9 | 0 | 0 | |
| Jahmal Hector-Ingram | 4 | 12 | 0 | |
| Korrey Henry | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| Nathan Holland | 10 | 1 | 3 | |
| Ben Johnson | 10 | 1 | 0 | |
| Daniel Kemp | 9 | 4 | 3 | |
| Alfie Lewis | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| Emmanuel Longelo | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| Rosaire Longelo | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Moses Makasi | 13 | 0 | 1 | |
| Antonio Martinez | 15 | 1 | 11 | |
| Vashon Neufville | 10 | 0 | 0 | |
| Joshua Okotcha | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Josh Pask | 11 | 0 | 1 | |
| Alex Pike | 12 | 1 | 0 | |
| Joe Powell | 8 | 2 | 1 | |
| Domingos Quina | 9 | 0 | 0 | |
| Declan Rice | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| Bernardo Rosa | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Martin Samuelsen | 10 | 2 | 3 | |
| Anthony Scully | 2 | 5 | 1 | |
| Noha Sylvestre | 1 | 4 | 0 | |
| Ben Wells | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Nathan Bishop | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Rihards Matrevics | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Nathan Trott | 14 | 0 | 2 | 27 |