Difference between revisions of "Hull City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
||
| Line 186: | Line 186: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 24th December)</small>''<br> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 195: | Line 195: | ||
| [[Will Annan]] || 5 || 0 || 1 | | [[Will Annan]] || 5 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ellis Barkworth]] || | + | | [[Ellis Barkworth]] || 1 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dan Batty]] || | + | | [[Dan Batty]] || 10 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Jarrod Bowen|Jarrod Bowen]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Jarrod Bowen|Jarrod Bowen]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Billy Chadwick]] || | + | | [[Billy Chadwick]] || 7 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Clackstone]] || | + | | [[Josh Clackstone]] || 10 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adam Curry]] || | + | | [[Adam Curry]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Adama Diomande|Adama Diomande]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Adama Diomande|Adama Diomande]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 211: | Line 211: | ||
| [[Charlie Dunkerley]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Charlie Dunkerley]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Dyson]] || | + | | [[Tom Dyson]] || 2 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Liam Edwards (Swansea City)|Liam Edwards]] || | + | | [[Liam Edwards (Swansea City)|Liam Edwards]] || 3 || 6 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brandon Fleming]] || | + | | [[Brandon Fleming]] || 16 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jacob Greaves]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jacob Greaves]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyler Hamilton]] || | + | | [[Tyler Hamilton]] || 14 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Daniel Hawkins]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Daniel Hawkins]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Hinchliffe]] || | + | | [[Ben Hinchliffe]] || 11 || 3 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Elliot Holmes]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Elliot Holmes]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Jackson Irvine|Jackson Irvine]] || 1 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matthew Jacobs]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Matthew Jacobs]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brian Lenihan]] || | + | | [[Brian Lenihan]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Keane Lewis-Potter]] || | + | | [[Keane Lewis-Potter]] || 5 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Greg Luer]] || | + | | [[Greg Luer]] || 8 || 2 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Ondrej Mazuch|Ondrej Mazuch]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Ondrej Mazuch|Ondrej Mazuch]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Robbie McKenzie]] || | + | | [[Robbie McKenzie]] || 14 || 0 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Deon Moore]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matthew Nicholls]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Matthew Nicholls]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Greg Olley]] || | + | | [[Greg Olley]] || 11 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Powell]] || | + | | [[Tom Powell]] || 6 || 3 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Ritson]] || | + | | [[Lewis Ritson]] || 6 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ahmed Salam]] || 1 || | + | | [[Ahmed Salam]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Sheaf]] || 1 || | + | | [[Max Sheaf]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Kevin Stewart|Kevin Stewart]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Kevin Stewart|Kevin Stewart]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Taylor]] || | + | | [[Will Taylor]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Thacker]] || | + | | [[Josh Thacker]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Jon Toral|Jon Toral]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Jon Toral|Jon Toral]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[James Weir]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mason Wilson-Rhiney]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Mason Wilson-Rhiney]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | + | | [[James Yates]] || 11 || 1 || 0 | |
| − | + | ||
| − | | [[James Yates]] || | + | |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 275: | Line 279: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Andrew]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 5 | + | | [[Charlie Andrew]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 7 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Callum Burton]] || 5 || 0 || 1 || 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harrison Foulkes]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Will Mannion]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 15 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:David Marshall|David Marshall]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[wikipedia:David Marshall|David Marshall]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
Revision as of 23:50, 30 December 2017
The Hull City Under-23s are currently managed by Jon Beale.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | |
| GK | Will Mannion | GK | U20 | England | |
| GK | Jonathan Saltmer | GK | U19 | England | |
| DF | Ellis Barkworth | DF | U20 | England | |
| DF | Josh Clackstone | DF | U21 | England | |
| DF | Adam Curry | DF | U21 | England | |
| DF | Brian Lenihan | DF | U24 | Republic of Ireland | |
| DF | Robbie McKenzie | DF | U19 | England | |
| DF | Lewis Ritson | DF | U19 | England | |
| DF | James Yates | DF | U20 | England | |
| MF | Will Annan | MF | U21 | Scotland | |
| MF | Dan Batty | MF | U20 | England | |
| MF | Max Clark | MF | U22 | England | |
| MF | Greg Olley | MF | U22 | England | |
| MF | Jarrod Bowen | FW | U21 | England | |
| MF | Charlie Dunkerley | FW | U19 | England | |
| MF | Jonathan Edwards | FW | U21 | England | |
| MF | Tyler Hamilton | FW | U19 | England | |
| MF | Ben Hinchliffe | FW | U20 | England | |
| MF | Greg Luer | FW | U23 | England | |
| MF | Tom Powell | FW | U19 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2017 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 21 August 2017 | Watford | Home | L | 0-6 |
| 28 August 2017 | Colchester United | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 4 September 2017 | Charlton Athletic | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 11 September 2017 | Cardiff City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 16 September 2017 | Coventry City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 25 September 2017 | Burnley | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 9 October 2017 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 16 October 2017 | Huddersfield Town | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 28 October 2017 | Birmingham City | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 6 November 2017 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | L | 1-6 |
| 13 November 2017 | Sheffield United | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 18 November 2017 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | P-P | |
| 24 November 2017 | Barnsley | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 4 December 2017 | Nottingham Forest | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 8 December 2017 | Leeds United | Away | P-P | |
| 18 December 2017 | Burnley | Away | P-P | |
| 8 January 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 15 January 2018 | Huddersfield Town | Away | ||
| 26 January 2018 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 5 February 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 12 February 2018 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 20 February 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 26 February 2018 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 5 March 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 10 March 2018 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 19 March 2018 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 26 March 2018 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 9 April 2018 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 14 April 2018 | Millwall | Home |
2017-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 23 October 2017 | Exeter City | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 3 November 2017 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 30 November 2017 | Sunderland | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 22 January 2018 | Exeter City | Away | ||
| 9 February 2018 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 23 February 2018 | Sunderland | Away |
Goalscorers
(Updated 24th December)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Tom Powell | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Ben Hinchliffe | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Keane Lewis-Potter | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Greg Luer | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Greg Olley | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Tyler Hamilton | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Jackson Irvine | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Will Annan | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Billy Chadwick | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Liam Edwards | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Robbie McKenzie | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jon Toral | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 24th December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Will Annan | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Ellis Barkworth | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| Dan Batty | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Jarrod Bowen | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Billy Chadwick | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Josh Clackstone | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Adam Curry | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Adama Diomande | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Dunkerley | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tom Dyson | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Liam Edwards | 3 | 6 | 1 |
| Brandon Fleming | 16 | 0 | 0 |
| Jacob Greaves | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyler Hamilton | 14 | 0 | 2 |
| Daniel Hawkins | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ben Hinchliffe | 11 | 3 | 3 |
| Elliot Holmes | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jackson Irvine | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Matthew Jacobs | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Brian Lenihan | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Keane Lewis-Potter | 5 | 0 | 3 |
| Greg Luer | 8 | 2 | 3 |
| Ondrej Mazuch | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Robbie McKenzie | 14 | 0 | 1 |
| Deon Moore | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew Nicholls | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Greg Olley | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Powell | 6 | 3 | 4 |
| Lewis Ritson | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Ahmed Salam | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Max Sheaf | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Kevin Stewart | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Will Taylor | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh Thacker | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jon Toral | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| James Weir | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Mason Wilson-Rhiney | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| James Yates | 11 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Charlie Andrew | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
| Callum Burton | 5 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
| Harrison Foulkes | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Will Mannion | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15 |
| David Marshall | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |