Difference between revisions of "Sheffield United Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
||
| Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
''<small>(Updated 24th December)</small>''<br> | ''<small>(Updated 24th December)</small>''<br> | ||
| − | ''<small>(Missing Details from | + | ''<small>(Missing Details from Huddersfield A, West Brom A)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 186: | Line 186: | ||
| [[Jean Belahouane]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | | [[Jean Belahouane]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Bennett]] || | + | | [[Jake Bennett]] || 9 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Broadbent]] || 3 || 3 || 0 | | [[George Broadbent]] || 3 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Cantrill]] || | + | | [[George Cantrill]] || 11 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Samir Carruthers|Samir Carruthers]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Samir Carruthers|Samir Carruthers]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 200: | Line 200: | ||
| [[Connor Cutts]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Connor Cutts]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Doherty]] || | + | | [[Jordan Doherty]] || 10 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Keenan Ferguson]] || | + | | [[Keenan Ferguson]] || 12 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Gilmour]] || | + | | [[Harvey Gilmour]] || 16 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Goode]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Harry Goode]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Graham]] || | + | | [[Sam Graham]] || 16 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Greaves]] || | + | | [[Oliver Greaves]] || 6 || 5 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Hallam]] || | + | | [[Jordan Hallam]] || 11 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cameron Hawkes]] || 4 || 3 || 0 | | [[Cameron Hawkes]] || 4 || 3 || 0 | ||
| Line 219: | Line 219: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Caolan Lavery|Caolan Lavery]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Caolan Lavery|Caolan Lavery]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Donae Lawrence]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:John Lundstram|John Lundstram]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:John Lundstram|John Lundstram]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 226: | Line 228: | ||
| [[Dean Moore]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Dean Moore]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rhys Norrington-Davies]] || | + | | [[Rhys Norrington-Davies]] || 12 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Djair Parfitt-Williams]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Djair Parfitt-Williams]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 236: | Line 238: | ||
| [[Regan Slater]] || 7 || 2 || 0 | | [[Regan Slater]] || 7 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyler Smith]] || | + | | [[Tyler Smith]] || 13 || 1 || 13 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Snelus]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jack Snelus]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 256: | Line 258: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marcus Dewhurst]] || | + | | [[Marcus Dewhurst]] || 6 || 0 || 2 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jake Eastwood]] || 7 || 0 || 1 || 10 | | [[Jake Eastwood]] || 7 || 0 || 1 || 10 | ||
Revision as of 10:32, 5 January 2018
The Sheffield United Under-23s are currently managed by Travis Binnion.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jake Eastwood | U21 | England | |
| GK | Josh Perryman | U19 | England | |
| GK | Hugo Warhurst | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jake Bennett | England | ||
| DF | Alex Brown | U19 | England | |
| DF | Tom Charlesworth | U19 | England | |
| DF | Keenan Ferguson | U19 | England | |
| DF | Callum Semple | U19 | England | |
| MF | David Brooks | U21 | England | |
| MF | Harvey Gilmour | U19 | England | |
| MF | Louis Reed | U21 | England | |
| MF | Kieran Wallace | U23 | England | |
| MF | Ben Whiteman | U22 | England | |
| FW | Keegan Burton | U19 | England | |
| FW | Jordan Hallam | U19 | England | |
| FW | Stephen Mallon | U19 | England | |
| FW | Tyler Smith | U19 | England | |
| FW | Jake Wright | U21 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2017 | Bristol City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 21 August 2017 | Cardiff City | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 29 August 2017 | Ipswich Town | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 4 September 2017 | Crystal Palace | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 11 September 2017 | Coventry City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 18 September 2017 | Millwall | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 25 September 2017 | Barnsley | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 4 October 2017 | Birmingham City | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 16 October 2017 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 23 October 2017 | Burnley | Away | W | 6-1 |
| 7 November 2017 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 13 November 2017 | Hull City | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 17 November 2017 | Leeds United | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 27 November 2017 | Nottingham Forest | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 4 December 2017 | Huddersfield Town | Away | W | 4-2 |
| 11 December 2017 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | P-P | |
| 15 December 2017 | Barnsley | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 8 January 2018 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 15 January 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 22 January 2018 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 5 February 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 12 February 2018 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 19 February 2018 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 23 February 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 5 March 2018 | Huddersfield Town | Home | ||
| 12 March 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 19 March 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 26 March 2018 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 9 April 2018 | Watford | Away | ||
| 23 April 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Away |
2017-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 29 September 2017 | Ipswich Town | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 2 November 2017 | West Brom | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 4 December 2017 | Aston Villa | Away | P-P | |
| 22 January 2018 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 12 February 2018 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 26 February 2018 | Aston Villa | Home |
Goalscorers
(Updated 24th December)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Tyler Smith | 13 | 0 | 13 |
| Oliver Greaves | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Jordan Hallam | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Nathan Thomas | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| George Cantrill | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Leon Clarke | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Keenan Ferguson | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Harvey Gilmour | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 24th December)
(Missing Details from Huddersfield A, West Brom A)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| George Baldock | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jean Belahouane | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Jake Bennett | 9 | 1 | 0 |
| George Broadbent | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| George Cantrill | 11 | 2 | 1 |
| Samir Carruthers | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Cameron Carter-Vickers | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Leon Clarke | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Connor Cutts | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jordan Doherty | 10 | 2 | 0 |
| Keenan Ferguson | 12 | 0 | 1 |
| Harvey Gilmour | 16 | 0 | 1 |
| Harry Goode | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Graham | 16 | 0 | 0 |
| Oliver Greaves | 6 | 5 | 6 |
| Jordan Hallam | 11 | 0 | 5 |
| Cameron Hawkes | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Ben Heneghan | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Caolan Lavery | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Donae Lawrence | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| John Lundstram | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Stephen Mallon | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Dean Moore | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Rhys Norrington-Davies | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Djair Parfitt-Williams | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| David Parkhouse | 9 | 2 | 0 |
| Will Portman | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Regan Slater | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| Tyler Smith | 13 | 1 | 13 |
| Jack Snelus | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Layton Swaine | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Nathan Thomas | 5 | 0 | 3 |
| Tom Weaver | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Marcus Dewhurst | 6 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
| Jake Eastwood | 7 | 0 | 1 | 10 |
| Simon Moore | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| Hugo Warhurst | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 |