Difference between revisions of "Queens Park Rangers Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Squad) |
(→2018-19 Squad) |
||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| MF || [[Nathaniel Orafu]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2001|7|24|df=yes}} || England | | MF || [[Nathaniel Orafu]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2001|7|24|df=yes}} || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [Dejahrn Grant]] || U18 || || England | + | | FW || [[Dejahrn Grant]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| FW || [[Charley Kendall]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2000|12|15|df=yes}} || England | | FW || [[Charley Kendall]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2000|12|15|df=yes}} || England | ||
Revision as of 17:46, 13 July 2018
The Queens Park Rangers Under-18s are currently managed by Paul Furlong.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Murphy Cooper | U17 | England | |
| GK | Tyla Dickinson | U18 | 3 April 2001 | England |
| GK | Harvey White | U18 | 28 February 2001 | England |
| DF | Aaron Drewe | U18 | 8 February 2001 | England |
| DF | James Fahmy | U17 | England | |
| DF | Joe Gubbins | U18 | 3 August 2001 | England |
| DF | Hamzad Kargbo | U17 | England | |
| DF | Trent Mahorn | U17 | England | |
| DF | Isaac Pitblado | U17 | Scotland | |
| DF | Kayden Williams-Lowe | U18 | 4 December 2000 | England |
| DF | Kai Woollard-Innocent | U18 | 28 September 2000 | England |
| MF | Marcus Brooks | U18 | 17 July 2001 | England |
| MF | Nathan Carlyle | U18 | 19 December 2000 | Ireland |
| MF | Dillon Desilva | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jake Frailing | U18 | 17 August 2001 | England |
| MF | Stathis Kalathias | U17 | England | |
| MF | Armelindo Mema | U17 | England | |
| MF | Archie Morris | U18 | 13 December 2000 | England |
| MF | Nathaniel Orafu | U18 | 24 July 2001 | England |
| FW | Dejahrn Grant | U18 | England | |
| FW | Charley Kendall | U18 | 15 December 2000 | England |
| FW | Khaliq Raymond-Callendar | U17 | England | |
| FW | Shiloh Remy | U18 | 28 December 2000 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |