Difference between revisions of "Leeds United Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Squad) |
Leelufcsmith (Talk | contribs) m (→2018-19 Squad) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GK || [[Kamil Miazek]] || U23 || {{birth date and age|1996|8|15|df=yes}} || Poland | | GK || [[Kamil Miazek]] || U23 || {{birth date and age|1996|8|15|df=yes}} || Poland | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | GK || [[Dimitar Sheytanov]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|1999|3|15|df=yes}} || BUlgaria | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DF || [[Hugo Diaz]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|1997|9|5|df=yes}} || Spain | | DF || [[Hugo Diaz]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|1997|9|5|df=yes}} || Spain | ||
| Line 26: | Line 28: | ||
| DF || [[Liam Kitching]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|1999|10|1|df=yes}} || England | | DF || [[Liam Kitching]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|1999|10|1|df=yes}} || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Leif Davis]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2000|01|12|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| DF || [[Paudie O'Connor]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|1997|7|14|df=yes}} || Ireland | | DF || [[Paudie O'Connor]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|1997|7|14|df=yes}} || Ireland | ||
Revision as of 17:15, 21 July 2018
The Leeds United Under-23s are currently managed by Carlos Corberan.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | William Huffer | U20 | 30 October 1998 | England |
| GK | Kamil Miazek | U23 | 15 August 1996 | Poland |
| GK | Dimitar Sheytanov | U20 | 15 March 1999 | BUlgaria |
| DF | Hugo Diaz | U22 | 5 September 1997 | Spain |
| DF | Matthew Downing | U20 | 19 July 1999 | England |
| DF | Robbie Gotts | U19 | 9 November 1999 | England |
| DF | Aapo Halme | U21 | 22 May 1997 | Finland |
| DF | Bryce Hosannah | U20 | 8 April 1999 | England |
| DF | Liam Kitching | U19 | 1 October 1999 | England |
| DF | Leif Davis | U19 | 12 January 2000 | England |
| DF | Paudie O'Connor | U22 | 14 July 1997 | Ireland |
| DF | Pascal Struijk | U20 | 11 August 1999 | Netherlands |
| MF | Bobby Kamwa | U19 | 18 March 2000 | England/Cameroon |
| MF | Alex Machuca | U21 | 15 January 1998 | Spain |
| MF | Alfie McCalmont | U19 | 25 March 2000 | Northern Ireland |
| MF | Callum Nicell | U19 | 30 October 1999 | Ireland |
| MF | Clarke Oduor | U20 | 25 June 1999 | Kenya |
| MF | Oriol Rey | U21 | 25 February 1998 | Spain |
| MF | Jamie Shackleton | U19 | 8 October 1999 | England |
| MF | Jordan Stevens | U19 | 25 March 2000 | England |
| MF | Alex Wollerton | U19 | 27 September 1999 | England |
| FW | Samuel Amissah | U19 | 13 August 2000 | England/Ghana |
| FW | Adrian Balboa | U21 | 17 February 1998 | Spain |
| FW | Jack Clarke | U18 | 23 November 2000 | England |
| FW | Sam Dalby | U19 | 7 December 1999 | England |
| FW | Oliver Sarkic | U22 | 23 July 1997 | Montenegro |
| FW | Ousama Siddiki | U21 | 13 April 1998 | Morocco/Spain |
| FW | Kun Temenuzhkov | U19 | 1 February 2000 | Bulgaria |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2018-19 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |