Difference between revisions of "Crewe Alexandra Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Squad) |
(→2018-19 Squad) |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| GK || [[Sam Booth]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2000|12|6|df=yes}} || England | | GK || [[Sam Booth]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2000|12|6|df=yes}} || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Andrew Walklate]] || U17 || || England | + | | GK || [[Andrew Walklate]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2002|2|4|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| DF || [[Rio Adebisi]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2000|9|27|df=yes}} || England | | DF || [[Rio Adebisi]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2000|9|27|df=yes}} || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Luke Allen]] || U17 || || England | + | | DF || [[Luke Allen]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2002|3|8|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Jake Goodrich]] || U17 || || England | + | | DF || [[Jake Goodrich]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2001|10|23|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| DF || [[Olaolu Odipe]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2000|9|22|df=yes}} || England | | DF || [[Olaolu Odipe]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2000|9|22|df=yes}} || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Nathan Woodthorpe]] || U17 || || England | + | | DF || [[Nathan Woodthorpe]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2001|12|6|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Jamie Wrench]] || U17 || || England | + | | DF || [[Jamie Wrench]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2001|10|1|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| MF || [[Matty Fenton]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2000|9|17|df=yes}} || England | | MF || [[Matty Fenton]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2000|9|17|df=yes}} || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Ethan Hartshorn]] || U17 || || England | + | | MF || [[Ethan Hartshorn]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2002|1|28|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| MF || [[Connor Heath]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2000|12|11|df=yes}} || England | | MF || [[Connor Heath]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2000|12|11|df=yes}} || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Danny Lokko]] || U17 || || England | + | | MF || [[Danny Lokko]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2002|1|17|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Joe Robbins]] || U17 | + | | MF || [[Joe Robbins]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2002|2|20|df=yes}} || England |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
| FW || [[Malachi Linton]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2000|12|22|df=yes}} || England | | FW || [[Malachi Linton]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2000|12|22|df=yes}} || England | ||
| Line 42: | Line 40: | ||
| FW || [[Aaron Lomas]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2000|12|31|df=yes}} || England | | FW || [[Aaron Lomas]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2000|12|31|df=yes}} || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Tyreece Onyeka]] || U17 || || England | + | | FW || [[Tyreece Onyeka]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2001|9|1|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Jake Priestman]] || U17 || || England | + | | FW || [[Jake Priestman]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2001|12|26|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:35, 9 August 2018
The Crewe Alexandra Under-18s are currently managed by Lee Bell.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Sam Booth | U18 | 6 December 2000 | England |
| GK | Andrew Walklate | U17 | 4 February 2002 | England |
| DF | Rio Adebisi | U18 | 27 September 2000 | England |
| DF | Luke Allen | U17 | 8 March 2002 | England |
| DF | Jake Goodrich | U17 | 23 October 2001 | England |
| DF | Olaolu Odipe | U18 | 22 September 2000 | England |
| DF | Nathan Woodthorpe | U17 | 6 December 2001 | England |
| DF | Jamie Wrench | U17 | 1 October 2001 | England |
| MF | Matty Fenton | U18 | 17 September 2000 | England |
| MF | Ethan Hartshorn | U17 | 28 January 2002 | England |
| MF | Connor Heath | U18 | 11 December 2000 | England |
| MF | Danny Lokko | U17 | 17 January 2002 | England |
| MF | Joe Robbins | U17 | 20 February 2002 | England |
| FW | Malachi Linton | U18 | 22 December 2000 | England |
| FW | Aaron Lomas | U18 | 31 December 2000 | England |
| FW | Tyreece Onyeka | U17 | 1 September 2001 | England |
| FW | Jake Priestman | U17 | 26 December 2001 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2018 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 25 August 2018 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 01 September 2018 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 08 September 2018 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 15 September 2018 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 22 September 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 29 September 2018 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 06 October 2018 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 13 October 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 20 October 2018 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 27 October 2018 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 03 November 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 10 November 2018 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 24 November 2018 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 01 December 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 08 December 2018 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 05 January 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 12 January 2019 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 26 January 2019 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 02 February 2019 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 16 February 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 23 February 2019 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 02 March 2019 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 09 March 2019 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 16 March 2019 | Watford | Home | ||
| 30 March 2019 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 06 April 2019 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Away |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |