Difference between revisions of "Crystal Palace Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Professional Development League 2) |
Palaceyouth (Talk | contribs) (→2018-19 Professional Development League 2) |
||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| − | |- | + | |- bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 10 August 2018 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Away || || | + | | 10 August 2018 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Away || W || 4-3 |
|- | |- | ||
| 20 August 2018 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Home || || | | 20 August 2018 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Home || || | ||
Revision as of 21:05, 10 August 2018
The Crystal Palace Under-23s are currently managed by Richard Shaw.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Dion-Curtis Henry | U21 | 12 September 1997 | England |
| GK | Joe Tupper | U21 | 15 November 1997 | England |
| GK | Oliver Webber | U19 | 26 June 2000 | N.Ireland |
| RB | David Boateng | U18 | 8 May 2001 | England |
| CB | Lewis Bryon | U19 | 13 September 1999 | England |
| CB | Ollie O'Dwyer | U22 | 9 March 1997 | England |
| CB | Nikola Tavares | U20 | 17 January 1999 | S.Africa |
| CB | Sam Woods | U20 | 11 September 1998 | England |
| LB | Tyler Brown | U20 | 17 November 1998 | England |
| LB | Tyrick Mitchell | U19 | 1 September 1999 | England |
| CM | Luke Dreher | U20 | 27 November 1998 | England |
| CM | Kian Flanagan | U19 | 28 September 1999 | Ireland |
| CM | Nya Kirby | U19 | 31 January 2000 | England |
| DM | Giovanni McGregor | U19 | 1 January 2000 | England |
| RW | Jason Lokilo | U20 | 17 September 1998 | Belgium |
| RW | Sean Robertson | U18 | 6 June 2001 | Ireland |
| LW | Joseph Hungbo | U19 | 15 January 2000 | England |
| LW | Levi Lumeka | U20 | 5 September 1998 | England |
| ST | James Daly | U19 | 12 January 2000 | England |
| ST | Rob Street | U17 | - | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Away | W | 4-3 |
| 20 August 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 28 August 2018 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 03 September 2018 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 08 September 2019 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 17 September 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 24 September 2018 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 28 September 2018 | Watford | Away | ||
| 12 October 2018 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 22 October 2018 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 29 October 2018 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 05 November 2018 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 19 November 2018 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 26 November 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 10 December 2018 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 14 December 2018 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 07 January 2019 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 15 January 2019 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 28 January 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 04 February 2019 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 11 February 2019 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 18 February 2019 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 25 February 2019 | Watford | Home | ||
| 04 March 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 08 March 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 25 March 2019 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 06 April 2019 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 15 April 2019 | Leeds United | Home |
2018-19 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |