Difference between revisions of "Charlton Athletic Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Under-18 League 2 (South)) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 11 August 2018 || [[Burnley Under-18s|Burnley]] || Away || || | + | | 11 August 2018 || [[Burnley Under-18s|Burnley]] || Away || L || [[Burnley 1-0 Charlton Athletic (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|0-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 18 August 2018 || [[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers]] || Home || || | | 18 August 2018 || [[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers]] || Home || || | ||
Revision as of 08:59, 13 August 2018
The Charlton Under-18s are currently managed by Sergei Baltacha.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Joseph Osaghae | U18 | England | |
| DF | Tyrone Kirunda | U18 | England | |
| DF | Charlie Moore | U18 | England | |
| DF | Samuel Nwosu | U18 | England | |
| DF | Johl Powell | U18 | England | |
| MF | Ryan Godding | U18 | England | |
| MF | Sam Keefe | U18 | England | |
| MF | Brendan Sarpong-Wiredu | U18 | England | |
| MF | James Vennings | U18 | England | |
| FW | James Gody | U18 | England | |
| FW | Kareem Isiaka | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jeremy Sarmiento | U17 | England/Ecuador |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2018 | Burnley | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 18 August 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 25 August 2018 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 01 September 2018 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 08 September 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 15 September 2018 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 22 September 2018 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 06 October 2018 | Watford | Home | ||
| 20 October 2018 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 27 October 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 03 November 2018 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 10 November 2018 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 17 November 2018 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 24 November 2018 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 01 December 2018 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 08 December 2018 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 05 January 2019 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 12 January 2019 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 26 January 2019 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 02 February 2019 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 09 February 2019 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 16 February 2019 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 23 February 2019 | Watford | Away | ||
| 09 March 2019 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 16 March 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 30 March 2019 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 06 April 2019 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Home |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |