Difference between revisions of "Hull City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
(→2018-19 Under-18 League 2 (North)) |
||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 11 August 2018 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Home || L || [[Hull City 1-2 Coventry City (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|1-2]] | | 11 August 2018 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Home || L || [[Hull City 1-2 Coventry City (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|1-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 18 August 2018 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Away || || | + | | 18 August 2018 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Away || L || [[Crystal Palace 5-0 Hull City (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|0-5]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 25 August 2018 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Home || || | | 25 August 2018 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Home || || | ||
Revision as of 08:24, 21 August 2018
The Hull City Under-18s are currently managed by Richard Naylor and Richard O'Donnell.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Harvey Cartwright | U17 | England | |
| GK | Harrison Foulkes | U18 | England | |
| GK | David Robson | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ben Adamson | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jake Nicholls | U18 | England | |
| DF | Andy Smith | U17 | England | |
| DF | Quinn Thompson | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jake Bayram | U17 | England | |
| MF | Tommy Best | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jacob Greaves | U18 | England | |
| MF | Daniel Hawkins | U18 | England | |
| MF | Matthew Jacobs | U18 | England | |
| MF | Will Taylor | U18 | England | |
| MF | Harry Wood | U17 | England | |
| FW | Rob Guilfoyle | U17 | England | |
| FW | Keane Lewis-Potter | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jay Rouse | U18 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2018 | Coventry City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 18 August 2018 | Crystal Palace | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 25 August 2018 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 01 September 2018 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 08 September 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 15 September 2018 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 22 September 2018 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 06 October 2018 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 13 October 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 20 October 2018 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 27 October 2018 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 03 November 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 10 November 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 24 November 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 01 December 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 08 December 2018 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 05 January 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 12 January 2019 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 26 January 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 02 February 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 09 February 2019 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 16 February 2019 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 23 February 2019 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 09 March 2019 | Watford | Away | ||
| 16 March 2019 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 30 March 2019 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 06 April 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Colchester United | Away |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 15th August)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Rob Guilfoyle | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 15th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Ben Adamson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Louis Beckett | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tommy Best | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Rob Guifoyle | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Daniel Hawkins | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Leake | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Nicholls | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jay Rouse | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Andy Smith | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Quinn Thompson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Wood | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Harvey Cartwright | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |