Difference between revisions of "Birmingham City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Under-18 League 2 (North)) |
(→2018-19 Under-18 League 2 (North)) |
||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 18 August 2018 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Away || || | + | | 18 August 2018 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Away || L || [[Cardiff City 1-0 Birmingham City (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|0-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 25 August 2018 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]] || Home || || | | 25 August 2018 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]] || Home || || | ||
Revision as of 08:25, 21 August 2018
}The Birmingham City Under-18s are currently managed by Karl Hooper.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ben Haywood | U17 | 12 November 2001 | England |
| GK | Lewis Landers | U18 | 15 November 2000 | England |
| GK | Zack Jeacock | U18 | 8 May 2001 | England |
| DF | Ryan Burke | U18 | 23 November 2000 | England |
| DF | Ben Forrest | U18 | 24 September 2000 | England |
| DF | Nico Gordon | U17 | 28 April 2002 | England |
| DF | Nick Kinina | U17 | 3 November 2001 | England |
| DF | Kyle Hurst | U17 | 20 January 2002 | England |
| DF | Ryan Moore | U18 | 30 August 2001 | England |
| DF | Lucas Powell | U17 | 1 September 2001 | England |
| DF | Mitchell Roberts | U18 | 16 September 2000 | England |
| MF | George Baker | U18 | 19 February 2001 | England |
| MF | Tate Campbell | U17 | 27 July 2002 | England |
| MF | Christ Mayuba | U18 | 16 November 2000 | Scotland |
| MF | Ryan Stirk | U18 | 25 September 2000 | Wales |
| MF | Kane Thompson-Sommers | U18 | 23 November 2000 | England |
| FW | Josh Andrews | U17 | 16 October 2001 | England |
| FW | Adan George | U17 | 30 July 2002 | England |
| FW | Rhys Hilton | U18 | 21 October 2000 | England |
| FW | Nick Okoro | U18 | 25 April 2001 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2018 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 25 August 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 01 September 2018 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 15 September 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 22 September 2018 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 29 September 2018 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 06 October 2018 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 13 October 2018 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 20 October 2018 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 27 October 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 03 November 2018 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 10 November 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 24 November 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 01 December 2018 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 08 December 2018 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 15 December 2018 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 12 January 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 26 January 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 02 February 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 16 February 2019 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 23 February 2019 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 02 March 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 09 March 2019 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 16 March 2019 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 23 March 2019 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 30 March 2019 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 06 April 2019 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Watford | Away |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |