Difference between revisions of "Bolton Wanderers Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Squad) |
(→2018-19 Under-18 League 2 (North)) |
||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 18 August 2018 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]] || Away || || | + | | 18 August 2018 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]] || Away || L || [[Charlton Athletic 2-1 Bolton Wanderers (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 25 August 2018 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Home || || | | 25 August 2018 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Home || || | ||
Revision as of 08:25, 21 August 2018
The Bolton Under-18s are currently managed by Nicky Spooner.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Callum James | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | Jordan Boon | U18 | England | |
| DF | Max Broughton | U18 | England | |
| DF | Myles Edmondson | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ted Moulden | U18 | England | |
| DF | Callum Preston | U18 | England | |
| MF | Luca Connell | U18 | England | |
| MF | Sonny Graham | U17 | England | |
| MF | Shakeel Griffiths-Jones | U18 | England | |
| MF | Laurence Smith | U18 | England | |
| FW | Matty Barnes | U18 | Wales | |
| FW | Eddie Brown | U18 | England | |
| FW | Ronan Darcy | U18 | England | |
| Connor Comber | U17 | England | ||
| Kwame Osigwe | U17 | England | ||
| D'Neal Richards | U17 | England | ||
| Adam Senior | U17 | England | ||
| Demarlio Sterling | U17 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 25 August 2018 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 01 September 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 07 September 2018 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 15 September 2018 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 22 September 2018 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 06 October 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 13 October 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 20 October 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 27 October 2018 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 03 November 2018 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 10 November 2018 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 24 November 2018 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 01 December 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 08 December 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 05 January 2019 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 12 January 2019 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 26 January 2019 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 02 February 2019 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 09 February 2019 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 16 February 2019 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 23 February 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 09 March 2019 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 16 March 2019 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 23 March 2019 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 30 March 2019 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 06 April 2019 | Watford | Home | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Bristol City | Away |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |