Difference between revisions of "Ipswich Town Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
(→2018-19 Under-18 League 2 (South)) |
||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 11 August 2018 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Away || W || [[Nottingham Forest 1-3 Ipswich Town (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|3-1]] | | 11 August 2018 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Away || W || [[Nottingham Forest 1-3 Ipswich Town (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|3-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 18 August 2018 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Home || || | + | | 18 August 2018 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Home || L || [[Ipswich Town 1-3 Leeds United (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|1-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 25 August 2018 || [[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]] || Away || || | | 25 August 2018 || [[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]] || Away || || | ||
Revision as of 17:51, 21 August 2018
The Ipswich Town Under-18s are managed by Adem Atay.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jake Alley | U17 | England | |
| GK | Toby Egan | U18 | England | |
| DF | Bailey Clements | U18 | England | |
| DF | Dylan Crowe | U18 | England | |
| DF | Idris El Mizouni | U18 | France | |
| DF | Louie Fehrenbach | U17 | England | |
| DF | Alex Henderson | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ashton Henry | U18 | England | |
| DF | Dylan Ruffles | U17 | England | |
| DF | Tommy Smith | U17 | England | |
| DF | Luca Vega | U18 | England/Italy | |
| MF | Teddy Baker | U17 | England | |
| MF | Henry Barley | U18 | England | |
| MF | Armando Dobra | U18 | England | |
| MF | Lounes Foudil | U18 | France | |
| MF | Matt Healy | U17 | Ireland | |
| MF | Kian Ronan | U18 | 9 March 2001 | Gibraltar |
| MF | Thomas Hughes | U18 | England | |
| MF | Connor O'Reilly | U17 | Ireland | |
| MF | Ryley Scott | U18 | England | |
| MF | Allan Viral | U17 | France | |
| FW | Kai Brown | U18 | 16 April 2001 | England |
| FW | Zak Brown | U17 | England | |
| FW | Lewis Reed | U17 | Wales | |
| FW | Tyreece Simpson | U17 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 18 August 2018 | Leeds United | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 25 August 2018 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 01 September 2018 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 08 September 2018 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 15 September 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 22 September 2018 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 06 October 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 13 October 2018 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 20 October 2018 | Watford | Home | ||
| 27 October 2018 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 03 November 2018 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 10 November 2018 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 01 December 2018 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 08 December 2018 | Watford | Away | ||
| 15 December 2018 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 05 January 2019 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 12 January 2019 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 26 January 2019 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 09 February 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 16 February 2019 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 23 February 2019 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 02 March 2019 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 09 March 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 16 March 2019 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 30 March 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 06 April 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Sheffield United | Home |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 15th August)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Kai Brown | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Armando Dobra | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Idris El Mizouni | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 15th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Kai Brown | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Armando Dobra | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Idris El Mizouni | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Lounes Foudil | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ashton Henry | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Thomas Hughes | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kian Ronan | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryley Scott | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tommy Smith | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Luca Vega | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Toby Egan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |