Difference between revisions of "Barnsley Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
(→2018-19 Under-18 League 2 (North)) |
||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 11 August 2018 || [[Watford Under-18s|Watford]] || Home || W || [[Barnsley 3-2 Watford (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|3-2]] | | 11 August 2018 || [[Watford Under-18s|Watford]] || Home || W || [[Barnsley 3-2 Watford (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|3-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 18 August 2018 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Away || || | + | | 18 August 2018 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Away || L || [[Bristol City 1-0 Barnsley (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|0-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 25 August 2018 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Home || || | | 25 August 2018 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Home || || | ||
Revision as of 17:52, 21 August 2018
The Barnsley Under-18s are currently managed by Chris Howarth.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Henry Kendrick | U19 | 9 April 1999 | England |
| DF | Harry Gagen | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jordan Helliwell | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jasper Moon | U18 | England | |
| DF | Rudi Pache | U17 | England | |
| DF | Charlie Winfield | U17 | England | |
| MF | Brad Binns | U17 | England | |
| MF | Will Calligan | U17 | England | |
| MF | Danny Greenfield | U18 | England | |
| MF | Will Lancaster | U17 | England | |
| MF | Joshua Olatobosun | U17 | England | |
| MF | Joao Rangel | U18 | Portugal | |
| MF | Jaydan Sandhu | U18 | England | |
| FW | Kieran Feeney | U18 | 27 January 2001 | Ireland |
| FW | Chris Thorpe | U18 | England | |
| FW | Tommy Willard | U18 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2018 | Watford | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 18 August 2018 | Bristol City | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 25 August 2018 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 01 September 2018 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 08 September 2018 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 15 September 2018 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 22 September 2018 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 06 October 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 13 October 2018 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 20 October 2018 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 27 October 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 03 November 2018 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 10 November 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 24 November 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 01 December 2018 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 08 December 2018 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 05 January 2019 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 12 January 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 26 January 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 02 February 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 09 February 2019 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 16 February 2019 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 23 February 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 09 March 2019 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 16 March 2019 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 30 March 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 06 April 2019 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Queens Park Rangers | Away |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 15th August)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Harry Gagen | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Rudi Pache | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Tommy Willard | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Sezgin Aleksiev | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Will Calligan | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Kieran Feeney | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Gagen | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Danny Greenfield | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordan Helliwell | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Will Lancaster | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aiden Marsh | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jasper Moon | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Michael Ononye | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Rudi Pache | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Joao Rangel | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris Thorpe | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Trialist | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tommy Willard | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Charlie Winfield | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Sami Nabbard | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |