Difference between revisions of "Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
(→2018-19 Under-18 League 2 (North)) |
||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 11 August 2018 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Home || W || [[Sheffield Wednesday 3-0 Queens Park Rangers (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|3-0]] | | 11 August 2018 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Home || W || [[Sheffield Wednesday 3-0 Queens Park Rangers (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|3-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 18 August 2018 || [[Watford Under-18s|Watford]] || Away || || | + | | 18 August 2018 || [[Watford Under-18s|Watford]] || Away || D || [[Watford 1-1 Sheffield Wednesday (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 25 August 2018 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Home || || | | 25 August 2018 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Home || || | ||
Revision as of 17:52, 21 August 2018
The Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s are currently managed by TBC.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Josh Render | U18 | 25 September 2000 | England |
| DF | Joshua Dawodu | U18 | 10 October 2000 | England |
| DF | Isaac Rice | U18 | 30 September 2000 | England |
| MF | Conor Grant | U18 | 23 July 2000 | Ireland |
| MF | Liam Shaw | U18 | 12 March 2001 | England |
| MF | Liam Waldock | U18 | 25 September 2000 | England |
| FW | Marcello Benedetti | U18 | 9 August 2000 | Italy |
| FW | Jordan O'Brien | U18 | 17 August 2000 | England |
| L'Varn Brandy | U17 | England | ||
| Luke Cox | U17 | England | ||
| Michael Ellery | U17 | Wales | ||
| Declan Eratt-Thompson | U17 | England | ||
| Lewis Farmer | U17 | England | ||
| Charles Hagan | U17 | England | ||
| Luke Jackson | U17 | England | ||
| Toby Kenyon | U17 | England | ||
| Sam Oliver | U17 | England | ||
| Charlie Reaney | U17 | England | ||
| Elliott Vasalo | U17 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 18 August 2018 | Watford | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 25 August 2018 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 01 September 2018 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 08 September 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 15 September 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 22 September 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 06 October 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 13 October 2018 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 20 October 2018 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 27 October 2018 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 03 November 2018 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 10 November 2018 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 24 November 2018 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 01 December 2018 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 08 December 2018 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 05 January 2019 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 12 January 2019 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 26 January 2019 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 02 February 2019 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 09 February 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 16 February 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 23 February 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 09 March 2019 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 16 March 2019 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 30 March 2019 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 06 April 2019 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Millwall | Away |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 15th August)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| L'Varn Brandy | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Eyad Hammoud | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jordan O'Brien | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| L'Varn Brandy | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Joshua Dawodu | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Michael Ellery | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Declan Erratt-Thompson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Conor Grant | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Charles Hagan | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Eyad Hammoud | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Toby Kenyon | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordan O'Brien | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Charlie Reaney | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Isaac Rice | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Liam Waldock | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Josh Render | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |