Difference between revisions of "Bristol City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 13 August 2018 || [[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers ]] || Away || L || [[Bolton Wanderers 3-1 Bristol City (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|1-3]] | | 13 August 2018 || [[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers ]] || Away || L || [[Bolton Wanderers 3-1 Bristol City (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|1-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 20 August 2018 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Home || || | + | | 20 August 2018 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Home || W || [[Bristol City 5-0 Sheffield Wednesday (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|5-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 28 August 2018 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United ]] || Away || || | | 28 August 2018 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United ]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 22nd August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''PLC''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''PLC''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Opanin Edwards]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jake Andrews]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Rory Holden]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Connor Lemonheigh-Evans]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ricardo Rees]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Ricardo Rees]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 162: | Line 170: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 22nd August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 169: | Line 177: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jayden Ali]] || | + | | [[Jayden Ali]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Andrews]] || | + | | [[Jake Andrews]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marcus Day]] || 0 || | + | | [[Marcus Day]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Opanin Edwards]] || | + | | [[Opanin Edwards]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joseph Hall]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Joseph Hall]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Saikou Janneh]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rory Holden]] || | + | | [[Tom Harrison]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Rory Holden]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Connor Lemonheigh-Evans]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Low]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Joe Low]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Joe Morrell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Cameron Pring]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ricardo Rees]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Ricardo Rees]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tom Richards]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jamie Taylor]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jamie Taylor]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 193: | Line 211: | ||
| [[Chris Turner-Williams]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Chris Turner-Williams]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bradley Webb]] || | + | | [[Bradley Webb]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 205: | Line 223: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alhaji Sesay]] || | + | | [[Alhaji Sesay]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:24, 22 August 2018
The Bristol City Under-23s are currently managed by Luke Williams.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | James Carey | U19 | 20 December 1999 | England |
| GK | Max O'Leary | U22 | 10 October 1996 | England |
| GK | Alhaji Sesay | U20 | England | |
| GK | JoJo Wollacott | U22 | 8 September 1996 | England |
| DF | Jayden Ali | U19 | 23 November 1999 | England |
| DF | Tyreeq Bakinson | U20 | 10 October 1998 | England |
| DF | Aden Baldwin | U22 | 10 June 1997 | England |
| DF | Opanin Edwards | U20 | 30 April 1999 | England |
| DF | Lloyd Kelly | U20 | 6 October 1998 | England |
| DF | Aaron Parsons | U20 | 5 December 1998 | England |
| DF | Tin Plavotic | U22 | 30 June 1997 | Austria |
| DF | Cameron Pring | U21 | 22 January 1998 | England |
| DF | Tom Richards | U20 | 31 May 1999 | England |
| DF | Harvey Smith | U20 | 27 September 1998 | England |
| DF | Chris Turner-Williams | U19 | 12 July 2000 | England |
| MF | Connor Lemonheigh-Evans | U22 | 24 January 1997 | Wales |
| MF | Jonny Smith | U22 | 28 July 1997 | England |
| FW | Jake Andrews | U21 | 14 October 1997 | England |
| FW | George Dowling | U20 | 8 October 1998 | England |
| FW | Freddie Hinds | U20 | 28 January 1999 | England |
| FW | Rory Holden | U22 | 23 August 1997 | Northern Ireland |
| FW | Shawn McCoulsky | U22 | 6 January 1997 | England |
| FW | Joe Morrell | U22 | 1 January 1997 | Wales |
| FW | James Morton | U20 | 22 April 1999 | England |
| FW | George Nurse | U20 | 30 April 1999 | England |
| FW | Ricardo Rees | U19 | 29 December 1999 | England |
| FW | Antoine Semenyo | U19 | 7 January 2000 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 20 August 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 28 August 2018 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 4 September 2018 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 10 September 2018 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 17 September 2018 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 21 September 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 28 September 2018 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 12 October 2018 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 19 October 2018 | Watford | Away | ||
| 26 October 2018 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 5 November 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 19 November 2018 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 23 November 2018 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 10 December 2018 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 14 December 2018 | Watford | Home | ||
| 7 January 2019 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 11 January 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 28 January 2019 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 1 February 2019 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 8 February 2019 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 18 February 2019 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 22 February 2019 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 4 March 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 13 March 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 25 March 2019 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 5 April 2019 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 15 April 2019 | Birmingham City | Home |
2018-19 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 22nd August)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Opanin Edwards | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Jake Andrews | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Rory Holden | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Connor Lemonheigh-Evans | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ricardo Rees | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 22nd August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Jayden Ali | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Andrews | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Marcus Day | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Opanin Edwards | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Joseph Hall | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Saikou Janneh | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Harrison | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Rory Holden | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Connor Lemonheigh-Evans | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Joe Low | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Morrell | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Cameron Pring | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ricardo Rees | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Tom Richards | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jamie Taylor | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryley Towler | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Chris Turner-Williams | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Bradley Webb | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Alhaji Sesay | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |