Difference between revisions of "Watford Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Professional Development League 2) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 11 August 2018 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City ]] || Away || || | + | | 11 August 2018 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City ]] || Away || L || [[Birmingham City 3-1 Watford (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|1-3]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 17 August 2018 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Home || || | + | | 17 August 2018 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Home || D || [[Watford 1-1 Sheffield United (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 24 August 2018 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest ]] || Away || || | | 24 August 2018 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest ]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| + | <small>''(Updated 23rd August)''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 122: | Line 123: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''PLC''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''PLC''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Michael Folivi]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:11, 23 August 2018
The Watford Under-23s are currently managed by Hayden Mullins.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Sam Howes | U21 | 10 November 1997 | England |
| DF | Andrew Eleftheriou | U21 | 11 August 1997 | England/Cyprus |
| DF | Joy Mukena | U20 | 3 July 1999 | England/Belgium |
| MF | Ashley Charles | U20 | 15 March 1999 | England |
| MF | Harry Forster | U19 | 11 May 2000 | England |
| MF | Yazid Kaikay | U19 | England | |
| MF | Dion Pereira | U20 | 25 March 1999 | England |
| FW | Ryan Cassidy | U18 | 2 March 2001 | Ireland |
| FW | Michael Folivi | U21 | 25 February 1998 | England |
| FW | Alex Jakubiak | U23 | 27 August 1996 | Scotland |
| FW | Randell Williams | U22 | 30 December 1996 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2018 | Birmingham City | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 17 August 2018 | Sheffield United | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 24 August 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 31 August 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 10 September 2018 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 17 September 2018 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 24 September 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 28 September 2018 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 12 October 2018 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 19 October 2018 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 29 October 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 5 November 2018 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 19 November 2018 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 23 November 2018 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 7 December 2018 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 14 December 2018 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 7 January 2019 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 11 January 2019 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 25 January 2019 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 1 February 2019 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 11 February 2019 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 15 February 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 25 February 2019 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 4 March 2019 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 11 March 2019 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 25 March 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 8 April 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 15 April 2019 | Barnsley | Home |
2018-19 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 23rd August)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Michael Folivi | 2 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |