Difference between revisions of "Ipswich Town Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 18 August 2018 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Home || L || [[Ipswich Town 1-3 Leeds United (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|1-3]] | | 18 August 2018 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Home || L || [[Ipswich Town 1-3 Leeds United (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|1-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 25 August 2018 || [[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]] || Away || || | + | | 25 August 2018 || [[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]] || Away || W || [[Hull City 0-1 Ipswich Town (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|1-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 01 September 2018 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Home || || | | 01 September 2018 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 30th August)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''FAYC''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''FAYC''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Idris El Mizouni]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kai Brown]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Kai Brown]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Armando Dobra]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Armando Dobra]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lounes Foudil]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Lounes Foudil]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 30th August)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Henry Barley]] || | + | | [[Henry Barley]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kai Brown]] || | + | | [[Kai Brown]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Armando Dobra]] || | + | | [[Armando Dobra]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Idris El Mizouni]] || | + | | [[Idris El Mizouni]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lounes Foudil]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[Lounes Foudil]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 182: | Line 182: | ||
| [[Alex Henderson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Alex Henderson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ashton Henry]] || | + | | [[Ashton Henry]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Thomas Hughes]] || | + | | [[Thomas Hughes]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lewis Reed]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Lewis Reed]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kian Ronan]] || | + | | [[Kian Ronan]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dylan Ruffles]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Dylan Ruffles]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryley Scott]] || | + | | [[Ryley Scott]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tommy Smith (Ipswich Town)|Tommy Smith]] || | + | | [[Tommy Smith (Ipswich Town)|Tommy Smith]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luca Vega]] || | + | | [[Luca Vega]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 208: | Line 208: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Toby Egan]] || | + | | [[Toby Egan]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:00, 30 August 2018
The Ipswich Town Under-18s are managed by Adem Atay.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jake Alley | U17 | England | |
| GK | Toby Egan | U18 | England | |
| DF | Bailey Clements | U18 | England | |
| DF | Dylan Crowe | U18 | England | |
| DF | Idris El Mizouni | U18 | France | |
| DF | Louie Fehrenbach | U17 | England | |
| DF | Alex Henderson | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ashton Henry | U18 | England | |
| DF | Dylan Ruffles | U17 | England | |
| DF | Tommy Smith | U17 | England | |
| DF | Luca Vega | U18 | England/Italy | |
| MF | Teddy Baker | U17 | England | |
| MF | Henry Barley | U18 | England | |
| MF | Armando Dobra | U18 | England | |
| MF | Lounes Foudil | U18 | France | |
| MF | Matt Healy | U17 | Ireland | |
| MF | Kian Ronan | U18 | 9 March 2001 | Gibraltar |
| MF | Thomas Hughes | U18 | England | |
| MF | Connor O'Reilly | U17 | Ireland | |
| MF | Ryley Scott | U18 | England | |
| MF | Allan Viral | U17 | France | |
| FW | Kai Brown | U18 | 16 April 2001 | England |
| FW | Zak Brown | U17 | England | |
| FW | Lewis Reed | U17 | Wales | |
| FW | Tyreece Simpson | U17 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 18 August 2018 | Leeds United | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 25 August 2018 | Hull City | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 01 September 2018 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 08 September 2018 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 15 September 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 22 September 2018 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 06 October 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 13 October 2018 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 20 October 2018 | Watford | Home | ||
| 27 October 2018 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 03 November 2018 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 10 November 2018 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 01 December 2018 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 08 December 2018 | Watford | Away | ||
| 15 December 2018 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 05 January 2019 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 12 January 2019 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 26 January 2019 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 09 February 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 16 February 2019 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 23 February 2019 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 02 March 2019 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 09 March 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 16 March 2019 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 30 March 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 06 April 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Sheffield United | Home |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 30th August)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Idris El Mizouni | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Kai Brown | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Armando Dobra | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Lounes Foudil | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 30th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Henry Barley | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Kai Brown | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Armando Dobra | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Idris El Mizouni | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Lounes Foudil | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Alex Henderson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ashton Henry | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Thomas Hughes | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis Reed | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kian Ronan | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Dylan Ruffles | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryley Scott | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Tommy Smith | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Luca Vega | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Toby Egan | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 |