Difference between revisions of "Queens Park Rangers Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 185: | Line 185: | ||
| [[Shiloh Remy]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Shiloh Remy]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Rose || 2 || 0 || 0 | + | | [[Jaheim Rose]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Williams || 0 || 1 || 0 | + | | [[Carlito Williams]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kayden Williams-Lowe]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Kayden Williams-Lowe]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
Revision as of 20:50, 3 September 2018
The Queens Park Rangers Under-18s are currently managed by Paul Furlong.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Murphy Cooper | U17 | 27 December 2001 | England |
| GK | Tyla Dickinson | U18 | 3 April 2001 | England |
| GK | Harvey White | U18 | 28 February 2001 | England |
| DF | Nathan Carlyle | U18 | 19 December 2000 | Ireland |
| DF | Aaron Drewe | U18 | 8 February 2001 | England |
| DF | James Fahmy | U17 | England | |
| DF | Joe Gubbins | U18 | 3 August 2001 | England |
| DF | Hamzad Kargbo | U17 | 20 January 2002 | England |
| DF | Trent Mahorn | U17 | 8 November 2001 | England |
| DF | Isaac Pitblado | U17 | 3 January 2002 | Scotland |
| DF | Kayden Williams-Lowe | U18 | 4 December 2000 | England |
| DF | Kai Woollard-Innocent | U18 | 28 September 2000 | England |
| MF | Marcus Brooks | U18 | 17 July 2001 | England |
| MF | Dillon Desilva | U17 | 18 April 2002 | England |
| MF | Jake Frailing | U18 | 17 August 2001 | England |
| MF | Stathis Kalathias | U17 | 6 May 2002 | England |
| MF | Armelindo Mema | U17 | 23 May 2002 | England |
| MF | Archie Morris | U18 | 13 December 2000 | England |
| MF | Nathaniel Orafu | U18 | 24 July 2001 | England |
| FW | Dejarhn Grant | U18 | 11 January 2001 | England |
| FW | Charley Kendall | U18 | 15 December 2000 | England |
| FW | Khaliq Raymond-Callendar | U17 | England | |
| FW | Shiloh Remy | U18 | 28 December 2000 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 18 August 2018 | Sheffield United | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 25 August 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 01 September 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 08 September 2018 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 15 September 2018 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 22 September 2018 | Watford | Away | ||
| 06 October 2018 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 13 October 2018 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 20 October 2018 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 27 October 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 03 November 2018 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 10 November 2018 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 24 November 2018 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 01 December 2018 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 08 December 2018 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 05 January 2019 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 12 January 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 26 January 2019 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 02 February 2019 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 09 February 2019 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 16 February 2019 | Watford | Home | ||
| 23 February 2019 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 09 March 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 16 March 2019 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 30 March 2019 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 06 April 2019 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Barnsley | Home |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 30th August)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Nathaniel Orafu | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 30th August)
(Missing lineup from Sheff Wed (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Marcus Brooks | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Nathan Carlyle | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Dillon Desilva | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Aaron Drewe | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Jake Frailing | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Gubbins | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Hamzad Kargbo | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Trent Mahorn | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Nathaniel Orafu | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Khaliq Raymond-Callendar | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Shiloh Remy | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jaheim Rose | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Carlito Williams | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kayden Williams-Lowe | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Kai Woollard-Innocent | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Murphy Cooper | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Harvey White | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |