Difference between revisions of "Bolton Wanderers Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 01 September 2018 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Away || L || [[Queens Park Rangers 4-1 Bolton Wanderers (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|1-4]] | | 01 September 2018 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Away || L || [[Queens Park Rangers 4-1 Bolton Wanderers (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|1-4]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 06 September 2018 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Home || || | + | | 06 September 2018 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Home || W || [[Bolton Wanderers 3-1 Crystal Palace (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|3-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 15 September 2018 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Away || || | | 15 September 2018 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 12th September)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Eddie Brown]] || | + | | [[Eddie Brown]] || 4 || 0 || 4 |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luca Connell]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Luca Connell]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ronan Darcy]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | + | | [[Ronan Darcy]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Connor Comber]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Demarlio Sterling]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 150: | Line 152: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 12th September)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 157: | Line 159: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matty Barnes]] || | + | | [[Matty Barnes]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Boon]] || | + | | [[Jordan Boon]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Eddie Brown]] || | + | | [[Eddie Brown]] || 3 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Connor Comber]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Connor Comber]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luca Connell]] || | + | | [[Luca Connell]] || 4 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ronan Darcy]] || | + | | [[Ronan Darcy]] || 4 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Myles Edmondson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Myles Edmondson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sonny Graham]] || | + | | [[Sonny Graham]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum King-Harmes]] || | + | | [[Callum King-Harmes]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kwame Osigwe]] || | + | | [[Kwame Osigwe]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Preston]] || | + | | [[Callum Preston]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adam Senior]] || | + | | [[Adam Senior]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Demarlio Sterling]] || 1 || | + | | [[Demarlio Sterling]] || 1 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 192: | Line 194: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Clean Sheets''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Clean Sheets''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Matthew Alexander]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Callum James]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 7 | | [[Callum James]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 7 | ||
Revision as of 19:14, 12 September 2018
The Bolton Under-18s are currently managed by Nicky Spooner.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Callum James | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | Jordan Boon | U18 | England | |
| DF | Max Broughton | U18 | England | |
| DF | Myles Edmondson | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ted Moulden | U18 | England | |
| DF | Callum Preston | U18 | England | |
| MF | Luca Connell | U18 | England | |
| MF | Sonny Graham | U17 | England | |
| MF | Shakeel Griffiths-Jones | U18 | England | |
| MF | Laurence Smith | U18 | England | |
| FW | Matty Barnes | U18 | Wales | |
| FW | Eddie Brown | U18 | England | |
| FW | Ronan Darcy | U18 | England | |
| Connor Comber | U17 | England | ||
| Kwame Osigwe | U17 | England | ||
| D'Neal Richards | U17 | England | ||
| Adam Senior | U17 | England | ||
| Demarlio Sterling | U17 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 25 August 2018 | Colchester United | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 01 September 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 06 September 2018 | Crystal Palace | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 15 September 2018 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 22 September 2018 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 06 October 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 13 October 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 20 October 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 27 October 2018 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 03 November 2018 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 10 November 2018 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 24 November 2018 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 01 December 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 08 December 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 05 January 2019 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 12 January 2019 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 26 January 2019 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 02 February 2019 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 09 February 2019 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 16 February 2019 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 23 February 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 09 March 2019 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 16 March 2019 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 23 March 2019 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 30 March 2019 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 06 April 2019 | Watford | Home | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Bristol City | Away |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 12th September)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Eddie Brown | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Luca Connell | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Ronan Darcy | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Connor Comber | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Demarlio Sterling | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 12th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Matty Barnes | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordan Boon | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Eddie Brown | 3 | 0 | 4 |
| Connor Comber | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Luca Connell | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Ronan Darcy | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Myles Edmondson | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Sonny Graham | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum King-Harmes | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Kwame Osigwe | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Preston | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Adam Senior | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Demarlio Sterling | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Matthew Alexander | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Callum James | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 |