Difference between revisions of "England Under-19s 2017-18"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''( | + | <small>''(Based on available information)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dennis Adeniran]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Dennis Adeniran]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tom Bayliss]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Keanan Bennetts]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Keanan Bennetts]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Brereton]] || | + | | [[Ben Brereton]] || 7 || 4 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jaden Brown]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jaden Brown]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Trevoh Chalobah]] || | + | | [[Trevoh Chalobah]] || 12 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sadou Diallo]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Sadou Diallo]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 111: | Line 113: | ||
| [[Flynn Downes]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | | [[Flynn Downes]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Elliot Embleton]] || | + | | [[Elliot Embleton]] || 9 || 3 || 4 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Niall Ennis]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Morgan Feeney]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Morgan Feeney]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Nathan Ferguson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Phil Foden]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Phil Foden]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 119: | Line 125: | ||
| [[Edward Francis]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | | [[Edward Francis]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Hirst]] || | + | | [[Conor Gallagher]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[George Hirst]] || 8 || 3 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Reece James]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | | [[Reece James]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Daniel Kemp]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Daniel Kemp]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Nya Kirby]] || 1 || 3 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tariq Lamptey]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jonathan Leko]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Jonathan Leko]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adam Lewis]] || | + | | [[Adam Lewis]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marcus McGuane]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | | [[Marcus McGuane]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ben Morris]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mason Mount]] || 8 || 2 || 4 | | [[Mason Mount]] || 8 || 2 || 4 | ||
| Line 140: | Line 154: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jadon Sancho]] || 3 || 2 || 2 | | [[Jadon Sancho]] || 3 || 2 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Max Sanders]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan Sessegnon]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ryan Sessegnon]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dujon Sterling]] || | + | | [[Dujon Sterling]] || 10 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Japhet Tanganga]] || | + | | [[Japhet Tanganga]] || 10 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marcus Tavernier]] || | + | | [[Marcus Tavernier]] || 6 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Tymon]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Josh Tymon]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tariq Uwakwe]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Tariq Uwakwe]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kelland Watts]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Willock]] || 4 || 2 || 0 | | [[Joe Willock]] || 4 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 165: | Line 183: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ellery Balcombe]] || | + | | [[Ellery Balcombe]] || 9 || 0 || 2 || 15 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jamie Cumming]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Jamie Cumming]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
Latest revision as of 15:15, 13 September 2018
The England Under-19s were managed by Paul Simpson.
Contents |
2017-18 Campaign
2018 European Under-19 Championship
| Date | Opposition | Round | Result | Score |
| 17 July 2018 | Turkey | Group Stage - Group B | W | 3-2 |
| 20 July 2018 | Ukraine | Group Stage - Group B | D | 1-1 |
| 23 July 2018 | France | Group Stage - Group B | L | 0-5 |
| 26 July 2018 | Norway | U20 World Cup Qualification Playoff | L | 0-3 |
2018 European Under-19 Championship (Qualifying)
| Date | Opposition | Round | Result | Score |
| 8 November 2017 | Faroe Islands | Qualifying - Group 8 | W | 6-0 |
| 11 November 2017 | Iceland | Qualifying - Group 8 | W | 2-1 |
| 14 November 2017 | Bulgaria | Qualifying - Group 8 | W | 1-0 |
| 21 March 2018 | Hungary | Elite Qualifying | W | 4-1 |
| 24 March 2018 | Latvia | Elite Qualifying | W | 3-0 |
| 27 March 2018 | Macedonia | Elite Qualifying | L | 0-2 |
Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 1 September 2017 | Poland | Home | W | 7-1 |
| 5 September 2017 | Germany | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 6 October 2017 | Czech Republic | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 9 October 2017 | Slovakia | Away | D | 2-2 |
Goalscorers
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Euros | Euro Q | Friendlies | Total | |
| Edward Nketiah | 0 | 6 | 3 | 9 |
| George Hirst | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
| Mason Mount | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Elliot Embleton | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
| Reiss Nelson | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Jadon Sancho | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Ben Brereton | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Japhet Tanganga | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Marcus Tavernier | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Based on available information)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Dennis Adeniran | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Tom Bayliss | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Keanan Bennetts | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Brereton | 7 | 4 | 2 |
| Jaden Brown | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Trevoh Chalobah | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Sadou Diallo | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Flynn Downes | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Elliot Embleton | 9 | 3 | 4 |
| Niall Ennis | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Morgan Feeney | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Nathan Ferguson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Phil Foden | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Edward Francis | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Conor Gallagher | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| George Hirst | 8 | 3 | 4 |
| Reece James | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel Kemp | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Nya Kirby | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Tariq Lamptey | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jonathan Leko | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Adam Lewis | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Marcus McGuane | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Ben Morris | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mason Mount | 8 | 2 | 4 |
| Reiss Nelson | 6 | 2 | 3 |
| Edward Nketiah | 7 | 3 | 9 |
| Tristan Nydam | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jadon Sancho | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| Max Sanders | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Ryan Sessegnon | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Dujon Sterling | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Japhet Tanganga | 10 | 1 | 1 |
| Marcus Tavernier | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| Josh Tymon | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Tariq Uwakwe | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Kelland Watts | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Willock | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Ben Wilmot | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Ellery Balcombe | 9 | 0 | 2 | 15 |
| Jamie Cumming | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Ryan Schofield | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 |