Difference between revisions of "Watford Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 08 September 2018 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Away || L || [[Leeds United 5-1 Watford (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|1-5]] | | 08 September 2018 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Away || L || [[Leeds United 5-1 Watford (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|1-5]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 15 September 2018 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Away || || | + | | 15 September 2018 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Away || L || [[Crystal Palace 4-2 Watford (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|2-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 22 September 2018 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Home || || | | 22 September 2018 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 19th September)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''FAYC''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''FAYC''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Dominic Hutchinson]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jayden Bennetts]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Jayden Bennetts]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Samuel Sesay]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Samuel Sesay]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Langston]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[George Langston]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ryan Maclean]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michael Mullings]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Michael Mullings]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 162: | Line 164: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 19th September)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 171: | Line 173: | ||
| [[Emmanuel Adebiyi]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Emmanuel Adebiyi]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jayden Bennetts]] || | + | | [[Jayden Bennetts]] || 6 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Burchell]] || | + | | [[Jack Burchell]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sonny Blu-Lo Everton]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | | [[Sonny Blu-Lo Everton]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Horsewood]] || 0 || | + | | [[Tom Horsewood]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dominic Hutchinson]] || | + | | [[Dominic Hutchinson]] || 5 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Langston]] || | + | | [[George Langston]] || 3 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Maclean]] || | + | | [[Ryan Maclean]] || 3 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Matthews]] || | + | | [[James Matthews]] || 5 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Michael Mullings]] || | + | | [[Michael Mullings]] || 5 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Essa Rashaan]] || | + | | [[Essa Rashaan]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kai Sanders]] || | + | | [[Kai Sanders]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Samuel Sesay]] || 5 || 0 || 2 | | [[Samuel Sesay]] || 5 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Imaad Sankoh]] || | + | | [[Imaad Sankoh]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan Suckling]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | | [[Ryan Suckling]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Tricker]] || 3 || | + | | [[Ben Tricker]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| Trialist || 8 || 1 || 0 | | Trialist || 8 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 213: | Line 215: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dante Baptiste]] || | + | | [[Dante Baptiste]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[James Hoskins]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 5 | | [[James Hoskins]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 5 | ||
Revision as of 19:40, 19 September 2018
The Watford Under-18s are currently managed by Carl Martin.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Dante Baptiste | U17 | England | |
| GK | David Burnell | U17 | England | |
| GK | James Hoskins | U18 | England | |
| DF | Harry Hudson | U18 | England | |
| DF | Lewis Gordon | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ryan Maclean | U17 | England | |
| DF | James Matthews | U17 | England | |
| DF | Michael Mullings | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ryan Suckling | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ben Tricker | U18 | England | |
| MF | Emmanuel Adebiyi | U18 | England | |
| MF | Joel Bell | U17 | England | |
| MF | Dominic Hutchinson | U17 | England | |
| MF | Tom Leighton | U18 | England | |
| MF | Guillem Pardo | U17 | Spain | |
| MF | Daniel Phillips | U18 | England | |
| MF | Kai Sanders | U18 | England | |
| MF | Imaad Sankoh | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jayden Bennetts | U18 | England | |
| FW | Reece Miller | U18 | England | |
| FW | Samuel Sesay | U18 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2018 | Barnsley | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 18 August 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 25 August 2018 | Sheffield United | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 01 September 2018 | Burnley | Home | W | 5-3 |
| 08 September 2018 | Leeds United | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 15 September 2018 | Crystal Palace | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 22 September 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 29 September 2018 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 06 October 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 13 October 2018 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 20 October 2018 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 27 October 2018 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 10 November 2018 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 24 November 2018 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 01 December 2018 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 08 December 2018 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 05 January 2019 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 12 January 2019 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 26 January 2019 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 02 February 2019 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 09 February 2019 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 16 February 2019 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 23 February 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 09 March 2019 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 16 March 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 30 March 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 06 April 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Birmingham City | Home |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 19th September)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Dominic Hutchinson | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Jayden Bennetts | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Samuel Sesay | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Jack Burchell | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Sonny Blu-Lo Everton | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| George Langston | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ryan Maclean | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Michael Mullings | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 19th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Emmanuel Adebiyi | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jayden Bennetts | 6 | 0 | 2 |
| Jack Burchell | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Sonny Blu-Lo Everton | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Tom Horsewood | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Dominic Hutchinson | 5 | 0 | 3 |
| George Langston | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Ryan Maclean | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| James Matthews | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Michael Mullings | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Essa Rashaan | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Kai Sanders | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Samuel Sesay | 5 | 0 | 2 |
| Imaad Sankoh | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Suckling | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Ben Tricker | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Trialist | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Dante Baptiste | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
| James Hoskins | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 |