Difference between revisions of "Colchester United Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 10 September 2018 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-23s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Away || L || [[Sheffield Wednesday 2-1 Colchester United (Professional Development League 2)|1-2]] | | 10 September 2018 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-23s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Away || L || [[Sheffield Wednesday 2-1 Colchester United (Professional Development League 2)|1-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 17 September 2018 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-23s|Charlton Athletic]] || Home || || | + | | 17 September 2018 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-23s|Charlton Athletic]] || Home || W || [[Colchester United 2-0 Charlton Athletic (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|2-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 24 September 2018 || [[Crystal Palace Under-23s|Crystal Palace]] || Away || || | | 24 September 2018 || [[Crystal Palace Under-23s|Crystal Palace]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 20th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Brown]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[George Brown]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ken Charles]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Noah Chilvers]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Noah Chilvers]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chris Forino-Joseph]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Chris Forino-Joseph]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Andre Hasanally]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 149: | Line 153: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 20th September)''</small><br> |
<small>''(Missing details from Sheff Wed (A))''</small> | <small>''(Missing details from Sheff Wed (A))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 163: | Line 167: | ||
| [[Callum Anderson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Callum Anderson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aaron Barnes]] || | + | | [[Aaron Barnes]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Brown]] || 2 || 1 || 1 | | [[George Brown]] || 2 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ken Charles]] || | + | | [[Ken Charles]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Noah Chilvers]] || | + | | [[Noah Chilvers]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan Clampin]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ryan Clampin]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Cornish]] || | + | | [[Sam Cornish]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Billy Cracknell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Billy Cracknell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Chris Forino-Joseph]] || | + | | [[Chris Forino-Joseph]] || 3 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Gondoh]] || | + | | [[Ryan Gondoh]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Andre Hasanally]] || | + | | [[Andre Hasanally]] || 2 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tariq Issa]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Tariq Issa]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 189: | Line 193: | ||
| [[Callum Jones]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Callum Jones]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Al-Amin Kazeem]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | + | | [[Al-Amin Kazeem]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ollie Kensdale]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Arjanit Krasniqi]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Arjanit Krasniqi]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 195: | Line 201: | ||
| [[Eoin McKeown]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Eoin McKeown]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| + | | [[Todd Miller]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| [[Reuben Mudd]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Reuben Mudd]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Paul Rooney]] || | + | | [[Paul Rooney]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ollie Sims]] || | + | | [[Ollie Sims]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Warde]] || 2 || | + | | [[Sam Warde]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Will Wright]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Will Wright]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 217: | Line 225: | ||
| [[Ethan Ross]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Ethan Ross]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bailey Vose]] || | + | | [[Bailey Vose]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:53, 20 September 2018
The Colchester United Under-23s are currently managed by Kevin Horlock.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Dillon Barnes | U23 | 8 October 1996 | England |
| GK | Daniel Wiolks | U23 | 8 June 1996 | England |
| DF | David Agboola | U19 | England | |
| DF | Chris Forino-Joseph | U19 | England | |
| DF | Ryan Gondoh | U22 | 6 June 1997 | England |
| DF | Cameron James | U21 | 11 February 1998 | England |
| DF | Paul Rooney | U22 | 22 March 1997 | Ireland |
| DF | Will Wright | U22 | 12 June 1997 | England |
| MF | Dean Ager | U19 | 27 October 1999 | England |
| MF | Ryan Clampin | U20 | 29 January 1999 | England |
| MF | Callum Harrison | U22 | 19 March 1997 | Scotland |
| MF | Ollie Kensdale | U19 | 20 April 2000 | England |
| MF | Sam Warde | U21 | 13 March 1998 | Ireland |
| MF | Diaz Wright | U21 | 22 February 1998 | England |
| FW | George Brown | U21 | 3 March 1998 | England |
| FW | Tariq Issa | U21 | 2 September 1997 | England |
| FW | Callum Jones | U19 | England | |
| FW | Eoin McKeown | U20 | 5 November 1998 | England |
| FW | Decarrey Sherriff | U21 | 18 February 1998 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2018 | Hull City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 20 August 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 25 August 2018 | Birmingham City | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 03 September 2018 | Sheffield United | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 10 September 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 17 September 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 24 September 2018 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 01 October 2018 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 15 October 2018 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 22 October 2018 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 30 October 2018 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 05 November 2018 | Watford | Home | ||
| 19 November 2018 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 23 November 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 10 December 2018 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 17 December 2018 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 07 January 2019 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 11 January 2019 | Watford | Away | ||
| 28 January 2019 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 01 February 2019 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 11 February 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 18 February 2019 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 25 February 2019 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 4 March 2019 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 11 March 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 25 March 2019 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 8 April 2019 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 15 April 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Home |
2018-19 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 20th September)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| George Brown | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ken Charles | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Noah Chilvers | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Chris Forino-Joseph | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Andre Hasanally | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 20th September)
(Missing details from Sheff Wed (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| David Agboola | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Dean Ager | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Anderson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Aaron Barnes | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| George Brown | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Ken Charles | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Noah Chilvers | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Clampin | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Cornish | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Billy Cracknell | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris Forino-Joseph | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Ryan Gondoh | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Andre Hasanally | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Tariq Issa | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Cameron James | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Jones | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Al-Amin Kazeem | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Ollie Kensdale | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Arjanit Krasniqi | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Eoin McKeown | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Todd Miller | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Reuben Mudd | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Paul Rooney | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Ollie Sims | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Sam Warde | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Will Wright | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Ethan Ross | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Bailey Vose | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 |