Difference between revisions of "Cardiff City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 10 September 2018 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest ]] || Away || L || [[Nottingham Forest 2-0 Cardiff City (Professional Development League 2)|0-2]] | | 10 September 2018 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest ]] || Away || L || [[Nottingham Forest 2-0 Cardiff City (Professional Development League 2)|0-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 14 September 2018 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City ]] || Away || || | + | | 14 September 2018 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City ]] || Away || L || [[Coventry City 3-0 Cardiff City (Professional Development League 2)|0-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 24 September 2018 || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Home || || | | 24 September 2018 || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 20th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 20th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
| [[Jack Bodenham]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jack Bodenham]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ciaron Brown]] || | + | | [[Ciaron Brown]] || 6 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brandon Burrows]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Brandon Burrows]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Matthew Connolly|Matthew Connolly]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Matthew Connolly|Matthew Connolly]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cameron Coxe]] || | + | | [[Cameron Coxe]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jac Davies]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jac Davies]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyrone Duffus]] || 0 || | + | | [[Tyrone Duffus]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jacob Evans]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jacob Evans]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
| [[Rhys Healey]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Rhys Healey]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lloyd Humphries]] || 0 || | + | | [[Lloyd Humphries]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Margetson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ben Margetson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dan Martin]] || | + | | [[Dan Martin]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack McKay]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jack McKay]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Paul McKay]] || | + | | [[Paul McKay]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ibrahim Meite]] || | + | | [[Ibrahim Meite]] || 3 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Pryce]] || 4 || | + | | [[wikipedia:Anthony Pilkington|Anthony Pilkington]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ryan Pryce]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joaquin Rivera]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Joaquin Rivera]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 197: | Line 199: | ||
| [[Dylan Sumner]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Dylan Sumner]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Lee Tomlin|Lee Tomlin]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Lee Tomlin|Lee Tomlin]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jamie Veale]] || | + | | [[Jamie Veale]] || 5 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Laurence Wootton]] || | + | | [[Laurence Wootton]] || 4 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 213: | Line 215: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Warren Burwood]] || | + | | [[Warren Burwood]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matthew Hall]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 4 | | [[Matthew Hall]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
Revision as of 18:02, 20 September 2018
The Cardiff City Under-23s are currently managed by Jarrad Harvey and Andy Legg.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Warren Burwood | U19 | 10 June 2000 | England |
| DF | Jack Bodenham | U19 | 29 September 1999 | Wales |
| DF | Ciaron Brown | England | ||
| DF | Cameron Coxe | U20 | 18 December 1998 | Wales |
| DF | Paul McKay | U22 | 19 November 1996 | Scotland |
| MF | Lloyd Humphries | U21 | 3 October 1997 | Wales |
| MF | Jamie Veale | U22 | 28 November 1996 | Wales |
| MF | James Waite | U20 | 1 May 1999 | Wales |
| MF | Laurence Wootton | U19 | 10 January 2000 | England |
| FW | Tyrone Duffus | U22 | 27 January 1997 | England |
| FW | Mark Harris | U20 | 29 December 1998 | Wales |
| FW | Jack McKay | U22 | 19 November 1996 | Scotland |
| FW | Ibrahim Meite | U23 | 29 July 1996 | England |
| FW | Henry Smith | U19 | 17 March 2000 | Wales |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2018 | Burnley | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 20 August 2018 | Barnsley | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 27 August 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 3 September 2018 | Leeds United | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 10 September 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 14 September 2018 | Coventry City | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 24 September 2018 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 1 October 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 15 October 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 22 October 2018 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 29 October 2018 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 5 November 2018 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 19 November 2018 | Watford | Home | ||
| 23 November 2018 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 10 December 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 17 December 2018 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 7 January 2019 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 14 January 2019 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 28 January 2019 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 1 February 2019 | Watford | Away | ||
| 11 February 2019 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 18 February 2019 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 25 February 2019 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 4 March 2019 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 11 March 2019 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 25 March 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 6 April 2019 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 15 April 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Home |
2018-19 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 20th September)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Ciaron Brown | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Rhys Healey | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ibrahim Meite | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Brayden Shaw | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Lee Tomlin | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 20th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Mo Asri | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Samuel Ayite | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Bodenham | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Ciaron Brown | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Brandon Burrows | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew Connolly | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Cameron Coxe | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Jac Davies | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyrone Duffus | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jacob Evans | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Kadeem Harris | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Rhys Healey | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Lloyd Humphries | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Ben Margetson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Dan Martin | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack McKay | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Paul McKay | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Ibrahim Meite | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Anthony Pilkington | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Pryce | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Joaquin Rivera | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Brayden Shaw | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Henry Smith | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Dylan Sumner | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Lee Tomlin | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Jamie Veale | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Laurence Wootton | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Warren Burwood | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Matthew Hall | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Brian Murphy | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |