Difference between revisions of "Sheffield United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 15 September 2018 || [[Burnley Under-18s|Burnley]] || Home || W || [[Sheffield United 1-0 Burnley (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|1-0]] | | 15 September 2018 || [[Burnley Under-18s|Burnley]] || Home || W || [[Sheffield United 1-0 Burnley (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|1-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 22 September 2018 || [[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers]] || Away || || | + | | 22 September 2018 || [[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers]] || Away || L || [[Bolton Wanderers 4-1 Sheffield United (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|1-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 29 September 2018 || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Home || || | | 29 September 2018 || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 26th September)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''FAYC''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''FAYC''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Sam Ackroyd]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harrison Neal]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Harrison Neal]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 152: | Line 154: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 26th September)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 159: | Line 161: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Ackroyd]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | + | | [[Sam Ackroyd]] || 3 || 2 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jean Belahouane]] || 3 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harry Boyes]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Broadbent]] || | + | | [[George Broadbent]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zak Brunt]] || | + | | [[Zak Brunt]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Javelle Clarke]] || 0 || | + | | [[Javelle Clarke]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harrison Foulstone]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Harrison Foulstone]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Leo Gaxha]] || 0 || | + | | [[Leo Gaxha]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kyron Gordon]] || | + | | [[Kyron Gordon]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Kelly]] || | + | | [[Jake Kelly]] || 4 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Frankie Maguire]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Frankie Maguire]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harrison Neal]] || | + | | [[Harrison Neal]] || 5 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Samuel Ompreon]] || | + | | [[Samuel Ompreon]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Reon Potts]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | | [[Reon Potts]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 189: | Line 193: | ||
| [[Ryan Viggars]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | | [[Ryan Viggars]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Weaver]] || | + | | [[Tom Weaver]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tommy Williams]] || | + | | [[Tommy Williams]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 205: | Line 209: | ||
| [[Jordan Amissah]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jordan Amissah]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marcus Dewhurst]] || | + | | [[Marcus Dewhurst]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sam Kelly]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Sam Kelly]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
Revision as of 20:18, 26 September 2018
The Sheffield United Under-18s are currently managed by Derek Geary.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Marcus Dewhurst | U18 | England | |
| GK | Sam Kelly | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jean Belahouane | U18 | England | |
| DF | Harry Boyes | U17 | England | |
| DF | George Broadbent | U18 | England | |
| DF | Harrison Foulstone | U17 | England | |
| DF | Harrison Neal | U17 | England | |
| DF | Tom Weaver | U18 | England | |
| DF | Tommy Williams | U17 | England | |
| MF | Kyron Gordon | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ben Harriott | U18 | England | |
| MF | Jake Kelly | U17 | England | |
| MF | Samuel Ompreon | U18 | England | |
| MF | Jack Stainrod | U17 | England | |
| FW | Sam Ackroyd | U17 | England | |
| FW | Javelle Clarke | U17 | England | |
| FW | Leo Gaxha | U17 | Ireland | |
| FW | Livesey Mason | U18 | England | |
| FW | Sam McClellen | U18 | England | |
| FW | Reon Potts | U18 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 25 August 2018 | Watford | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 01 September 2018 | Coventry City | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 15 September 2018 | Burnley | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 22 September 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 29 September 2018 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 06 October 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 13 October 2018 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 20 October 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 27 October 2018 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 03 November 2018 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 10 November 2018 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 24 November 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 01 December 2018 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 08 December 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 05 January 2019 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 12 January 2019 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 19 January 2019 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 26 January 2019 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 02 February 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 09 February 2019 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 16 February 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 23 February 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 09 March 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 16 March 2019 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 30 March 2019 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 06 April 2019 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Ipswich Town | Away |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 26th September)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Sam Ackroyd | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Harrison Neal | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Reon Potts | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 26th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Sam Ackroyd | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Jean Belahouane | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Harry Boyes | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| George Broadbent | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Zak Brunt | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Javelle Clarke | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Harrison Foulstone | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Leo Gaxha | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Kyron Gordon | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Kelly | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Frankie Maguire | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Harrison Neal | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Samuel Ompreon | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Reon Potts | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Stainrod | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Viggars | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Tom Weaver | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Tommy Williams | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Jordan Amissah | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Marcus Dewhurst | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Sam Kelly | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |