Difference between revisions of "Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 15 September 2018 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || W || [[Sheffield Wednesday 1-0 Nottingham Forest (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|1-0]] | | 15 September 2018 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || W || [[Sheffield Wednesday 1-0 Nottingham Forest (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|1-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 22 September 2018 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Away || || | + | | 22 September 2018 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Away || D || [[Crewe Alexandra 2-2 Sheffield Wednesday (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|2-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 06 October 2018 || [[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers]] || Home || || | | 06 October 2018 || [[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 26th September)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jordan O'Brien]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | | [[Jordan O'Brien]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Liam Shaw]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[L'Varn Brandy]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[L'Varn Brandy]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 154: | Line 156: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 26th September)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 165: | Line 167: | ||
| [[L'Varn Brandy]] || 1 || 4 || 1 | | [[L'Varn Brandy]] || 1 || 4 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joshua Dawodu]] || | + | | [[Joshua Dawodu]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Michael Ellery]] || | + | | [[Michael Ellery]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Farmer]] || 0 || | + | | [[Lewis Farmer]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jay Glover]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jay Glover]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 175: | Line 177: | ||
| [[Conor Grant]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | | [[Conor Grant]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charles Hagan]] || | + | | [[Charles Hagan]] || 7 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Eyad Hammoud]] || | + | | [[Eyad Hammoud]] || 6 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Toby Kenyon]] || | + | | [[Toby Kenyon]] || 5 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan O'Brien]] || | + | | [[Jordan O'Brien]] || 7 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Oliver]] || 0 || | + | | [[Sam Oliver]] || 0 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Reaney]] || | + | | [[Charlie Reaney]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Isaac Rice]] || | + | | [[Isaac Rice]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Liam Shaw]] || | + | | [[Liam Shaw]] || 4 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Declan Thompson]] || | + | | [[Declan Thompson]] || 3 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Elliott Vasalo]] || 0 || | + | | [[Elliott Vasalo]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Liam Waldock]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Liam Waldock]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 207: | Line 209: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Render]] || | + | | [[Josh Render]] || 7 || 0 || 5 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:37, 26 September 2018
The Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s are currently managed by TBC.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Josh Render | U18 | 25 September 2000 | England |
| DF | Joshua Dawodu | U18 | 10 October 2000 | England |
| DF | Isaac Rice | U18 | 30 September 2000 | England |
| MF | Conor Grant | U18 | 23 July 2000 | Ireland |
| MF | Liam Shaw | U18 | 12 March 2001 | England |
| MF | Liam Waldock | U18 | 25 September 2000 | England |
| FW | Marcello Benedetti | U18 | 9 August 2000 | Italy |
| FW | Jordan O'Brien | U18 | 17 August 2000 | England |
| L'Varn Brandy | U17 | England | ||
| Luke Cox | U17 | England | ||
| Michael Ellery | U17 | Wales | ||
| Declan Eratt-Thompson | U17 | England | ||
| Lewis Farmer | U17 | England | ||
| Charles Hagan | U17 | England | ||
| Luke Jackson | U17 | England | ||
| Toby Kenyon | U17 | England | ||
| Sam Oliver | U17 | England | ||
| Charlie Reaney | U17 | England | ||
| Elliott Vasalo | U17 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 18 August 2018 | Watford | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 25 August 2018 | Bristol City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 01 September 2018 | Crystal Palace | Away | W | 5-0 |
| 08 September 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 15 September 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 22 September 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 06 October 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 13 October 2018 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 20 October 2018 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 27 October 2018 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 03 November 2018 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 10 November 2018 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 24 November 2018 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 01 December 2018 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 08 December 2018 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 05 January 2019 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 12 January 2019 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 26 January 2019 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 02 February 2019 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 09 February 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 16 February 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 23 February 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 09 March 2019 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 16 March 2019 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 30 March 2019 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 06 April 2019 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Millwall | Away |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 26th September)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Charles Hagan | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Eyad Hammoud | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Jordan O'Brien | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Liam Shaw | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| L'Varn Brandy | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Declan Thompson | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 26th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Aguas | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| L'Varn Brandy | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| Joshua Dawodu | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Michael Ellery | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis Farmer | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jay Glover | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Conor Grant | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Charles Hagan | 7 | 0 | 5 |
| Eyad Hammoud | 6 | 0 | 5 |
| Toby Kenyon | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Jordan O'Brien | 7 | 0 | 4 |
| Sam Oliver | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Charlie Reaney | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Isaac Rice | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Liam Shaw | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Declan Thompson | 3 | 4 | 1 |
| Elliott Vasalo | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Liam Waldock | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Josh Render | 7 | 0 | 5 | 3 |