Difference between revisions of "Hull City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 22 September 2018 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Home || L || [[Hull City 2-4 Birmingham City (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|2-4]] | | 22 September 2018 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Home || L || [[Hull City 2-4 Birmingham City (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|2-4]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 06 October 2018 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Away || || | + | | 06 October 2018 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Away || L || [[Leeds United 4-2 Hull City (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|2-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 13 October 2018 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Home || || | | 13 October 2018 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 10th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rob Guilfoyle]] || | + | | [[Rob Guilfoyle]] || 3 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jake Bayram]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jake Bayram]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tommy Best]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Daniel Hawkins]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Daniel Hawkins]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 148: | Line 150: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 10th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 155: | Line 157: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Adamson]] || | + | | [[Ben Adamson]] || 8 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Bayram]] || | + | | [[Jake Bayram]] || 6 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Louis Beckett]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Louis Beckett]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tommy Best]] || | + | | [[Tommy Best]] || 8 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harvey Carew]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Harvey Carew]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jacob Greaves]] || | + | | [[Jacob Greaves]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rob Guifoyle]] || | + | | [[Rob Guifoyle]] || 8 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Hawkins]] || | + | | [[Daniel Hawkins]] || 7 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matthew Jacob]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Matthew Jacob]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Leake]] || | + | | [[Jake Leake]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Nicholls]] || | + | | [[Jake Nicholls]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jay Rouse]] || | + | | [[Jay Rouse]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Andy Smith]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Andy Smith]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Taylor]] || | + | | [[Will Taylor]] || 4 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Quinn Thompson]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | | [[Quinn Thompson]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 197: | Line 199: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Cartwright]] || | + | | [[Harvey Cartwright]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 12 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Fisk]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Harry Fisk]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
Revision as of 17:59, 10 October 2018
The Hull City Under-18s are currently managed by Richard Naylor and Richard O'Donnell.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Harvey Cartwright | U17 | England | |
| GK | Harrison Foulkes | U18 | England | |
| GK | David Robson | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ben Adamson | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jake Nicholls | U18 | England | |
| DF | Andy Smith | U17 | England | |
| DF | Quinn Thompson | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jake Bayram | U17 | England | |
| MF | Tommy Best | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jacob Greaves | U18 | England | |
| MF | Daniel Hawkins | U18 | England | |
| MF | Matthew Jacobs | U18 | England | |
| MF | Will Taylor | U18 | England | |
| MF | Harry Wood | U17 | England | |
| FW | Rob Guilfoyle | U17 | England | |
| FW | Keane Lewis-Potter | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jay Rouse | U18 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2018 | Coventry City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 18 August 2018 | Crystal Palace | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 25 August 2018 | Ipswich Town | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 01 September 2018 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 08 September 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 15 September 2018 | Barnsley | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 22 September 2018 | Birmingham City | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 06 October 2018 | Leeds United | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 13 October 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 20 October 2018 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 27 October 2018 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 03 November 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 10 November 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 24 November 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 01 December 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 08 December 2018 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 05 January 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 12 January 2019 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 26 January 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 02 February 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 09 February 2019 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 16 February 2019 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 23 February 2019 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 09 March 2019 | Watford | Away | ||
| 16 March 2019 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 30 March 2019 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 06 April 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Colchester United | Away |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 10th October)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Rob Guilfoyle | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Jake Bayram | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Tommy Best | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Daniel Hawkins | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Will Taylor | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 10th October)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Ben Adamson | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Bayram | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Louis Beckett | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Tommy Best | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Harvey Carew | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jacob Greaves | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Rob Guifoyle | 8 | 0 | 3 |
| Daniel Hawkins | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Matthew Jacob | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Leake | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Jake Nicholls | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Jay Rouse | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Andy Smith | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Will Taylor | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Quinn Thompson | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Wood | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Harvey Cartwright | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| Harry Fisk | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| David Robson | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 |