Difference between revisions of "Sheffield United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 29 September 2018 || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Home || W || [[Sheffield United 2-1 Millwall (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|2-1]] | | 29 September 2018 || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Home || W || [[Sheffield United 2-1 Millwall (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|2-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 06 October 2018 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || || | + | | 06 October 2018 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || L || [[Sheffield United 0-3 Nottingham Forest (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|0-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 13 October 2018 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Away || || | | 13 October 2018 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 10th October)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 10th October)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
| [[Sam Ackroyd]] || 3 || 3 || 2 | | [[Sam Ackroyd]] || 3 || 3 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jean Belahouane]] || | + | | [[Tyrese Bailey-Green]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jean Belahouane]] || 5 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Boyes]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Harry Boyes]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 171: | Line 173: | ||
| [[George Broadbent]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | | [[George Broadbent]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zak Brunt]] || | + | | [[Zak Brunt]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Javelle Clarke]] || 0 || | + | | [[Javelle Clarke]] || 0 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harrison Foulstone]] || | + | | [[Harrison Foulstone]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Leo Gaxha]] || | + | | [[Leo Gaxha]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kyron Gordon]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Kyron Gordon]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Kelly]] || | + | | C.Greaves || 0 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jake Kelly]] || 6 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Frankie Maguire]] || | + | | [[Frankie Maguire]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harrison Neal]] || | + | | [[Harrison Neal]] || 7 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Samuel Ompreon]] || | + | | [[Samuel Ompreon]] || 7 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Reon Potts]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | | [[Reon Potts]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 195: | Line 199: | ||
| [[Ryan Viggars]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | | [[Ryan Viggars]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Weaver]] || | + | | [[Tom Weaver]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tommy Williams]] || | + | | [[Tommy Williams]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 215: | Line 219: | ||
| [[Marcus Dewhurst]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 5 | | [[Marcus Dewhurst]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Kelly]] || | + | | [[Sam Kelly]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:04, 10 October 2018
The Sheffield United Under-18s are currently managed by Derek Geary.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Marcus Dewhurst | U18 | England | |
| GK | Sam Kelly | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jean Belahouane | U18 | England | |
| DF | Harry Boyes | U17 | England | |
| DF | George Broadbent | U18 | England | |
| DF | Harrison Foulstone | U17 | England | |
| DF | Harrison Neal | U17 | England | |
| DF | Tom Weaver | U18 | England | |
| DF | Tommy Williams | U17 | England | |
| MF | Kyron Gordon | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ben Harriott | U18 | England | |
| MF | Jake Kelly | U17 | England | |
| MF | Samuel Ompreon | U18 | England | |
| MF | Jack Stainrod | U17 | England | |
| FW | Sam Ackroyd | U17 | England | |
| FW | Javelle Clarke | U17 | England | |
| FW | Leo Gaxha | U17 | Ireland | |
| FW | Livesey Mason | U18 | England | |
| FW | Sam McClellen | U18 | England | |
| FW | Reon Potts | U18 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 25 August 2018 | Watford | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 01 September 2018 | Coventry City | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 15 September 2018 | Burnley | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 22 September 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 29 September 2018 | Millwall | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 06 October 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 13 October 2018 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 20 October 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 27 October 2018 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 03 November 2018 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 10 November 2018 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 24 November 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 01 December 2018 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 08 December 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 05 January 2019 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 12 January 2019 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 19 January 2019 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 26 January 2019 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 02 February 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 09 February 2019 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 16 February 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 23 February 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 09 March 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 16 March 2019 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 30 March 2019 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 06 April 2019 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Ipswich Town | Away |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 10th October)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Sam Ackroyd | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Harrison Neal | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Samuel Ompreon | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Reon Potts | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 10th October)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Sam Ackroyd | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Tyrese Bailey-Green | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jean Belahouane | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Harry Boyes | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| George Broadbent | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Zak Brunt | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Javelle Clarke | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Harrison Foulstone | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Leo Gaxha | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Kyron Gordon | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| C.Greaves | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jake Kelly | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Frankie Maguire | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Harrison Neal | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Samuel Ompreon | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Reon Potts | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Stainrod | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Ryan Viggars | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Tom Weaver | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Tommy Williams | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Jordan Amissah | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh Chapman | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Marcus Dewhurst | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| Sam Kelly | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 |