Difference between revisions of "Sheffield United Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | ||
| 1 October 2018 || [[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]] || Home || D || [[Sheffield United 1-1 Hull City (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|1-1]] | | 1 October 2018 || [[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]] || Home || D || [[Sheffield United 1-1 Hull City (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|1-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 15 October 2018 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Home || || | + | | 15 October 2018 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Home || W || [[Sheffield United 1-0 Barnsley (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|1-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 22 October 2018 || [[Burnley Under-18s|Burnley ]] || Away || || | | 22 October 2018 || [[Burnley Under-18s|Burnley ]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 18th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''PLC''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''PLC''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jordan Hallam]] || 3 || 1 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Simeon Oure]] || 3 || 1 || 4 | | [[Simeon Oure]] || 3 || 1 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Oliver Greaves]] || 2 || 1 || 3 | | [[Oliver Greaves]] || 2 || 1 || 3 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Boyes]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Harry Boyes]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 176: | Line 176: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 18th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 189: | Line 189: | ||
| [[Jake Bennett]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jake Bennett]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Boyes]] || | + | | [[Harry Boyes]] || 8 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Broadbent]] || | + | | [[George Broadbent]] || 2 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zak Brunt]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Zak Brunt]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 197: | Line 197: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Kean Bryan|Kean Bryan]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Kean Bryan|Kean Bryan]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Cantrill]] || | + | | [[George Cantrill]] || 10 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Paul Coutts|Paul Coutts]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Paul Coutts|Paul Coutts]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 209: | Line 209: | ||
| [[Harvey Gilmour]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Harvey Gilmour]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kyron Gordon]] || | + | | [[Kyron Gordon]] || 6 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Greaves]] || | + | | [[Oliver Greaves]] || 7 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jordan Hallam]] || 9 || 0 || 3 | | [[Jordan Hallam]] || 9 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 219: | Line 219: | ||
| [[WIlliam Lengarnia]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[WIlliam Lengarnia]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Stephen Mallon]] || | + | | [[Stephen Mallon]] || 2 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | |[[Simeon Oure]] || | + | | |[[Simeon Oure]] || 8 || 2 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[David Parkhouse]] || 2 || 3 || 1 | | [[David Parkhouse]] || 2 || 3 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Sheppeard]] || | + | | [[Harry Sheppeard]] || 6 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tom Weaver]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Tom Weaver]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reece York]] || | + | | [[Tommy Williams]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Reece York]] || 9 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 241: | Line 243: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Amissah]] || | + | | [[Jordan Amissah]] || 4 || 0 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marcus Dewhurst]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Marcus Dewhurst]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
Revision as of 18:27, 18 October 2018
The Sheffield United Under-23s are currently managed by Travis Binnion.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jake Eastwood | U22 | 3 October 1996 | England |
| GK | Jordan Amissah | U17 | 2 August 2001 | Ghana |
| DF | Jake Bennett | U23 | 22 August 1996 | England |
| DF | Keenan Ferguson | U20 | England | |
| DF | Nicksoen Gomis | France | ||
| DF | Sam Graham | U19 | 13 August 2000 | England |
| DF | Stephen Mallon | U20 | 7 February 1999 | Ireland/Northern Ireland |
| DF | Rhys Norrington-Davies | U20 | 22 April 1999 | England/Wales |
| DF | Callum Semple | U20 | England | |
| DF | Harry Sheppeard | England | ||
| MF | Zak Brunt | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jordan Doherty | U19 | 29 August 2000 | Ireland |
| MF | Harvey Gilmour | U20 | England | |
| MF | Regan Slater | U19 | 11 September 1999 | England |
| MF | Reece York | U19 | 17 April 2000 | England |
| FW | Oliver Greaves | U19 | England | |
| FW | Horatio Hirst | U19 | England | |
| FW | Donae Lawrence | U19 | England | |
| FW | Simeon Oure | U19 | England | |
| FW | David Parkhouse | U19 | 24 October 1999 | Ireland |
| FW | Tyler Smith | U20 | England | |
| FW | Jake Wright | U22 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2018 | Ipswich Town | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 17 August 2018 | Watford | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 28 August 2018 | Bristol City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 3 September 2018 | Colchester United | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 10 September 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 17 September 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 21 September 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 1 October 2018 | Hull City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 15 October 2018 | Barnsley | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 22 October 2018 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 29 October 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 3 November 2018 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 19 November 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 26 November 2018 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 7 December 2018 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 17 December 2018 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 7 January 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 14 January 2019 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 28 January 2019 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 4 February 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 11 February 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 19 February 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 25 February 2019 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 4 March 2019 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 11 March 2019 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 25 March 2019 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 8 April 2019 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 15 April 2019 | Millwall | Away |
2018-19 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 5 October 2018 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | W | 3-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 18th October)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Jordan Hallam | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Simeon Oure | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Oliver Greaves | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Harry Boyes | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| George Broadbent | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Paul Coutts | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Martin Crainie | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jordan Doherty | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Daniel Lafferty | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Stephen Mallon | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| David Parkhouse | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Reece York | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 18th October)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Sam Ackroyd | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| George Baldock | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Bennett | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Boyes | 8 | 1 | 1 |
| George Broadbent | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Zak Brunt | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kean Bryan | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| George Cantrill | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Paul Coutts | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Martin Crainie | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Jordan Doherty | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Keenan Ferguson | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Harvey Gilmour | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kyron Gordon | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Oliver Greaves | 7 | 1 | 3 |
| Jordan Hallam | 9 | 0 | 3 |
| Daniel Lafferty | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| WIlliam Lengarnia | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Stephen Mallon | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| Simeon Oure | 8 | 2 | 4 |
| David Parkhouse | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| Harry Sheppeard | 6 | 3 | 0 |
| Tom Weaver | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Tommy Williams | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Reece York | 9 | 1 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Jordan Amissah | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Marcus Dewhurst | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Jake Eastwood | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 |