Difference between revisions of "Crewe Alexandra Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 1 October 2018 || [[Burnley Under-18s|Burnley ]] || Away || L || [[Burnley 3-2 Crewe Alexandra (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|2-3]] | | 1 October 2018 || [[Burnley Under-18s|Burnley ]] || Away || L || [[Burnley 3-2 Crewe Alexandra (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|2-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 12 October 2018 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday ]] || Away || || | + | | 12 October 2018 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday ]] || Away || L || [[Sheffield Wednesday 1-0 Crewe Alexandra (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|0-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 24 October 2018 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || || | | 24 October 2018 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 18th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 18th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rio Adebisi]] || | + | | [[Rio Adebisi]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Owen Dale]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Owen Dale]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
| [[Lucas Dawson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Lucas Dawson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matty Fenton]] || | + | | [[Matty Fenton]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Oliver Finney]] || 6 || 0 || 3 | | [[Oliver Finney]] || 6 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
| [[Regan Griffiths]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | | [[Regan Griffiths]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Connor Heath]] || | + | | [[Connor Heath]] || 4 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Travis Johnson]] || | + | | [[Travis Johnson]] || 9 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Malachi Linton]] || | + | | [[Malachi Linton]] || 6 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tom Lowery]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Tom Lowery]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joshua Lundstram]] || | + | | [[Joshua Lundstram]] || 9 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Lynch]] || 7 || 1 || 2 | | [[Joe Lynch]] || 7 || 1 || 2 | ||
| Line 181: | Line 181: | ||
| [[Olaolu Odipe]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Olaolu Odipe]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Offord]] || | + | | [[Luke Offord]] || 9 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyreece Onyeka]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Tyreece Onyeka]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 191: | Line 191: | ||
| [[Michael Raynes]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Michael Raynes]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Reilly]] || | + | | [[Lewis Reilly]] || 9 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Robbins]] || | + | | [[Joe Robbins]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Billy Sass-Davies]] || | + | | [[Billy Sass-Davies]] || 8 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Liam Smith]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Liam Smith]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 217: | Line 217: | ||
| [[William Jaaskelainen]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 5 | | [[William Jaaskelainen]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[David Richards]] || | + | | [[David Richards]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:53, 18 October 2018
The Crewe Alexandra Under-23s are currently managed by Alex Morris.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | William Jaaskelainen | U21 | 25 July 1998 | Finland |
| GK | David Richards | U25 | 31 December 1993 | Wales |
| DF | Travis Johnson | U19 | 28 August 2000 | England |
| DF | Harry Pickering | U20 | 29 December 1998 | England |
| DF | Billy Sass-Davies | U19 | 17 February 2000 | Wales |
| MF | Regan Griffiths | U19 | 1 May 2000 | England |
| MF | Josh Lundstram | U20 | 19 February 1999 | England |
| MF | Joe Lynch | U19 | 11 October 1999 | England |
| MF | Luke Offord | U19 | 19 November 1999 | England |
| FW | Callum Ainley | U21 | 2 November 1997 | England |
| FW | Owen Dale | U20 | 1 November 1998 | England |
| FW | Challis Johnson | U19 | 3 January 2000 | England |
| FW | Charlie Kirk | U21 | 24 December 1997 | England |
| FW | Lewis Reilly | U20 | 7 July 1999 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 20 August 2018 | Crystal Palace | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 27 August 2018 | Ipswich Town | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 31 August 2018 | Watford | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 10 September 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 14 September 2018 | Barnsley | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 24 September 2018 | Birmingham City | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 1 October 2018 | Burnley | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 12 October 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 24 October 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 29 October 2018 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 5 November 2018 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 19 November 2018 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 28 November 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 10 December 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 17 December 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 7 January 2019 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 14 January 2019 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 28 January 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 4 February 2019 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 11 February 2019 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 16 February 2019 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 25 February 2019 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 5 March 2019 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 13 March 2019 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 25 March 2019 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 8 April 2019 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 15 April 2019 | Colchester United | Away |
2018-19 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 18th October)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Oliver Finney | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Lewis Reilly | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Joe Lynch | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Regan Griffiths | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Connor Heath | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Malachi Linton | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 18th October)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Rio Adebisi | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Owen Dale | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Lucas Dawson | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Matty Fenton | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Oliver Finney | 6 | 0 | 3 |
| Regan Griffiths | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Connor Heath | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| Travis Johnson | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Malachi Linton | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| Tom Lowery | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Joshua Lundstram | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Lynch | 7 | 1 | 2 |
| Olaolu Odipe | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Luke Offord | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyreece Onyeka | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Harry Pickering | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| George Ray | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Michael Raynes | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis Reilly | 9 | 0 | 3 |
| Joe Robbins | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Billy Sass-Davies | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Liam Smith | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Brad Walker | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Reice Charles-Cook | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Ben Garratt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| William Jaaskelainen | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| David Richards | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |